Centennial, Venues, U7 1 Timbits, HL U7, HL (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS1101]
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS1102]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(5-4)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS1101]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(5-5)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS1102]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(7-1)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1103]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U8MD-080]
Rep
U12 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
(3-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U13A-22-23-079]
Rep
U14 AA
(1-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U14AA-043]
Rep
U11 BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
(2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U13AA-22-23-49]
Rep
U18 AAA
(2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[U18 - 104]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS1201]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS1202]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(3-2)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS1201]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(5-3)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1202]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(3-4)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS1203]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[U8MD-079]
Rep
U10 A
(0-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U10A-122]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
(1-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U12 - 091]
Rep
U12 BB
(3-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12BB - 22-2318]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
(5-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
[U9MD1FI-15]
Rep
U12 AA
(1-8)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U12AA-22-23-01053]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
(1-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U15 - 100]
Rep
U18 AA
(2-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U18AA-044]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U8MD-091]
Rep
U11 A
(3-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U11A-86]
05060708091011
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS1301]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS1302]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
(4-4)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1301]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(4-2)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS1302]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(3-0)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS1303]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U8MD-081]
Rep
U13 AA
(7-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U13AA-22-23-58]
Rep
U15 AAA
(1-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U15 - 103]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
(1-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U13A-22-23-083]
MD
U16 MD 1
(0-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U16MD-092]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
(1-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades-White
[U10A-120]
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12AA-22-23-01052]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U 12A - 22-23-109]
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U18AA-042]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1FI-14]
Rep
U11 A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U11A-91]
Rep
U14 AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U14 - 101]
12131415161718
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS1401]
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS1402]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[PO101]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[PO102]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[PO103]
MD
U15 MD 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS22-U15MD-129]
Rep
U14 AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U14AA-040]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U13A-22-23-093]
MD
U14 MD White
8:30 PM
@ MD - U14 MD Blue
[YS22-U14MD-102]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS22-U14AA-042]
Rep
U13 AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U13 - 106]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 4 Stateview Homes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 3 Minto Communities
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U13AA-22-23-59]
Rep
U16 AA
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U16AA-0040]
Rep
U18 A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TBD
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBD
19202122232425
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS1501]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS1502]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[PO201]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[PO202]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[PO203]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U13A-22-23-076]
MD
U14 MD White
8:30 PM
@ MD - U14 MD Blue
[YS22-U14MD-105]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
[U9MD1FI-18]
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U12AA-22-23-01056]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[U12BB - 22-2323]
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U18AA-043]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U9MD1FI-16]
Rep
U11 AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U11AA-055]
Rep
U13 A 1
6:00 PM
@ Rep - U13 A 2
[U13A-22-23-089]
Rep
U15 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U15AA-00043]
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[PO101]
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[PO102]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[PO301]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[PO302]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[PO303]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U8MD-089]
MD
U15 MD 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U15MD-130]
MD
U18 MD 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[YS22-U14MD-111]
MD
U18 MD 4
8:30 PM
@ MD - U18 MD 1
[YS22-U18MD-098]
Rep
U11 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Ice
MD
U15 MD 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[YS22-U15MD-141]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U8MD-083]
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[PO201]
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[PO202]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[PO401]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[PO402]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[PO403]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U8MD-084]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 3 Minto Communities
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 9, 2023 at 3:38 AM