Markham Waxers

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Friday, February 15, 2019 (1401 views)
The Waxers are proud to announce the coaches for our AA/A/AE/MD teams for the 2019-2020 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, January 30, 2019 (556 views)
Coach John MacIsaac knew his team was super competitive and decided to register them in a tournament in putting his team up against the best of the best in Canada and the United States.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, January 30, 2019 (474 views)
What a weekend for the Waxers 2012 team as they competed in the first hockey tournament of their lives. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Friday, January 25, 2019 (823 views)
As a follow up to the recent implementation of the Initiation Program, beginning in the 2020-2021 season all Hockey Canada Members will be mandated to follow the Novice and Atom Player Pathways. The Player Pathways are progressive, learn to play development guides that support the player development continuum from Initiation Programming through to Atom. The Pathways outline optimal seasonal structures and age appropriate development guidelines.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (2478 views)
The Markham Waxers are pleased to announce Waxers AAA coaches for the 2019-2020 season. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
MD - Minor Midget Minor Development - King Clancy Cup tournament
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Centennial [O-NCAE-Q4-10]
Rep
Novice AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [O-NCAA-Q4-3]
Rep
Atom AAA
7:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Don Beer (2) [E-A-H3]
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [YS-PW-A-18-L3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
MD
Midget Minor Development
8:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers 1
Alder (Red) [TC-MMD-A-5]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:50 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (4) [O-M-B3]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [O-MAAA-Q3-3]
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
7:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MB-MD18-028]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:05 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [YS-B-AA18-H4]
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [B-MD18-036]
Select
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
6:30 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
7:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Clatworthy Arena [YS-BRSa-38]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
1:20 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Select
Tyke Select
2:30 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
Rep
Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [YS-B-A18-K3]
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-NCAA-Q4-4]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [YS-ARSa-33]
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Crosby Arena [YS-NRSa-36]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [E-MB-H4]
Rep
Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Centennial [E-A-H4]
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Toronto Shamrocks
Select
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Minor Clippers
Crosby Arena [YS-ARSa-48]
Select
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Toronto
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Minor
Crosby Arena [YS-PRSa_60]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Centennial [O-P-B1]
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [O-MMAA-Q3-5]
Rep
Novice AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [YS-MA-A19K2]
Rep
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [YS-N-A-18L3]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
2:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Bantam AAA
2:30 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [E-B-H2]
Rep
Peewee AAA
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [O-P-B2]
Rep
Novice AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [O-NCAA-Q4-5]
Select
Atom Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. TBA
Rep
Atom A
4:30 PM
@ King Rebellion
King City [YS-A-A19-L4]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [O-MAAA-Q3-5]
Rep
Midget AAA
5:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [YS-B-AA18-H3]
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
MD
Midget Minor Development
7:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s Black
Earnscliffe (1) [TC-MMD-A-7]
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [MB-MD18-068]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 6:06 AM