Markham Waxers

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (257 views)


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Thursday, February 13, 2020 (361 views)
Have questions about the options to play hockey available to your six to ten year old child? Want to learn more about the new Hockey Canada player pathways for Under-9/U9 (Novice) and Under-10/U10 (Atom) players? Have questions about the LOR?

Join us as we discuss these issues on Thursday, March 26, in the upstairs lounge at Markham Village Community Centre at 7:00 pm. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, February 5, 2020 (451 views)
Minor Novice Selects win Leaside Invitational in quadruple overtime! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Friday, January 31, 2020 (392 views)
Hockey Canada has issued an information bulletin on the subject of Coronavirus. 

Hockey_Canada_Info_Bulletin_Coronavirus. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Thursday, January 30, 2020 (2940 views)
The Markham Waxers are pleased to announce Waxers AAA coaches for the 2020-2021 season. Read More
Ontario Minor Hockey Association Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
MD - Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue - King Clancy Cup
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Centennial [E-MP-P3]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [YS-A-AE20-I2]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln) [YS-MM-AA19-M1]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
7:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-MPW-A19-U2]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Centennial [YS-PW-AA19-L2]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:35 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (Sharon East) [YS-PW-A19-T3]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS-B-A19-R3]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Centennial [YS-MA-AE20-M1]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Mount Joy Arena [YS-M-AA19-K3]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
6:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Centennial [O-MP-AA-S2-1]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [YS-PW-AA19-L3]
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Mount Joy Arena [O-MB-H3]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [O-M-G3]
RS
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Unionville
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
6:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (2) [YS-MA-AE20-M2]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Milliken Mills CC [NV-A19-040]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Milliken Mills CC [YS-MM-A19-P4]
RS
Bantam (Under-15/U15) Select
9:00 PM
@ Barrie Major Colts
Molson Centre [YS19-BTRS-013]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
11:00 AM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
3:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [O-MP-AA-S2-2]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Markham Village [YS-A-A20_R4]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [NV-A19-059]
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
5:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Markham Village [YS-MA-A20-T6]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
RS
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
Crosby Arena [YS19-ATRS-035]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Centennial [NV-AA19-016]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
6:05 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Markham Village [YS-MPW-A19-U5]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PW-AA19-L4]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Angus Glen (West) [YS-PW-A19-T4]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Centennial [O-M-G4]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
7:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Markham Village [YS-B-A19-R4]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Angus Glen (West) [YS-MB-MD19-B1]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Markham Village [YS-MM-AA19-M2]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [YS-M-A19-L2]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
11:00 AM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
12:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Markham Village [O-MP-AA-S2-3]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [YS-MA-AE20-M3]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
Markham Village [E-MP-P5]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
3:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
5:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-PW-A19-T5]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [O-M-G5]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
5:45 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln) [YS-MM-AA19-M3]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Markham Village [YS-M-AA19-K5]
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (2) [MNVSEL082]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [YS-PW-AA19-L5]
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
7:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
7:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Milliken Mills CC [YS-B-AA19-K6]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    6:00 PM
    Rep - Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
    vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    6:00 PM
    Rep - Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
    at Barrie Colts
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    6:00 PM
    Rep - Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
    at Aurora Tigers
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    6:15 PM
    Rep - Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
    at Peterborough Petes
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    7:00 PM
    Rep - Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
    vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    7:10 PM
    Rep - Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
    at East Gwillimbury Eagles
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 10:54 AM