U11 AAA, Rep (Markham Waxers)

No events for Tue, Mar 05, 2024
No events for Fri, Mar 08, 2024
Other News
Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (2)
  • Other Related (4)
TeamPts
4
4
2
0
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (18)
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    6:00PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    5-6
    Oakville Rangers
    [U11W-A20] Trafalgar Park
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    3:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    6-2
    Markham Waxers
    [U11E-A015] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    3:00PM
    North Central Predators
    4-3
    Oshawa Generals
    [U11E-A022] Campus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    2:00PM
    Hamilton Steel
    0-2
    Buffalo Regals
    [U11W-A3] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:45PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    8-3
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U11E-A005] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:25PM
    Burlington Eagles
    2-2
    Credit River Capitals
    [U11W-B8] CAA Centre (Tire World)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:00PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    4-2
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U11E-B006] Woodville/Eldon Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:00PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    2-1
    Clarington Toros
    [U11E-B013] Garnet B Rickard Recreation Complex (Rink A)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    12:30PM
    Niagara North Stars
    4-4
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U11W-B20] Vale Health & Wellness Centre (Rink 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    12:15PM
    Peterborough Petes
    5-2
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U11E-B022] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 4)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    5:15PM
    Buffalo Regals
    2-4
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    [U11W-A6] Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre (2 - East)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    3:45PM
    Clarington Toros
    4-7
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U11E-B002] Innisfil Recreation Centre (Recreation Centre Cortellucci)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:30PM
    Oshawa Generals
    0-8
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U11E-A009] Centre 70 Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:30PM
    Credit River Capitals
    4-2
    Niagara North Stars
    [U11W-B14] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:00PM
    Markham Waxers
    1-3
    North Central Predators
    [U11E-A018] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    2-4
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U11E-B028] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:30PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    5-0
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U11W-B17] Vale Health & Wellness Centre (Rink 1)
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    [CANCELLED] OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Regular Season | East
    7:00PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U11-027] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 1)
  • Today (0)
    No other league games today
  • Upcoming (27)
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    6:15PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U11E-B025] McKinney Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    6:30PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U11E-B027] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    6:45PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U11E-A003] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:30PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @
    Peterborough Petes
    [U11E-B017] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    -- Thu, Mar 07 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    6:30PM
    Hamilton Steel
    @
    Oakville Rangers
    [U11W-A17] Trafalgar Park
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    6:30PM
    Burlington Eagles
    @
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U11W-B18] Vale Health & Wellness Centre (Rink 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    @
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U11E-A028] RCAF Flyers Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    7:15PM
    Niagara North Stars
    @
    Halton Hurricanes
    [U11W-B9] Sherwood Community Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Sat, Mar 09 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    11:15AM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    @
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U11E-A001] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    12:00PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U11E-A026] Marmora Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:00PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Oshawa Generals
    [U11E-A025] Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    1:00PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @
    Buffalo Regals
    [U11W-A2] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:30PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    @
    Niagara North Stars
    [U11W-B13] Meridian Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    3:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U11E-B007] Fenelon Falls Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    3:00PM
    Credit River Capitals
    @
    Burlington Eagles
    [U11W-B3] Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    3:30PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    @
    Hamilton Steel
    [U11W-A16] Chedoke Arena (Green)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    3:30PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U11E-B004] Innisfil Recreation Centre (Recreation Centre Cortellucci)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:00PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U11E-B026] St. Andrews College Arena
    -- Sun, Mar 10 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    12:10PM
    Niagara North Stars
    @
    Credit River Capitals
    [U11W-B7] CAA Centre (Spectator)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:00PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U11E-B009] Woodville/Eldon Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U11E-B029] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:00PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U11E-A008] Kingston Memorial Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:30PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @
    Oshawa Generals
    [U11E-A024] Campus Ice Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    3:00PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    @
    Buffalo Regals
    [U11W-A4] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    3:30PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [U11E-A013] Angus Glen Community Centre (Pad 1 (West))
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:15PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @
    Peterborough Petes
    [U11E-B016] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U11 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    5:00PM
    Oakville Rangers
    @
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U11W-A12] West End Recreation Centre (Pad 1)
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Mar
09
Sat
U11 AAA
1:00 PM
@ Oshawa GeneralsU11E-A025
Delpark Homes (1)
Mar
10
Sun
U11 AAA
3:30 PM
vs Quinte Red DevilsU11E-A013
Angus Glen (West)
Mar
12
Tue
U11 AAA
7:15 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering RaidersU11E-A002
Ajax CC (3)
Mar
14
Thu
U11 AAA
7:00 PM
vs Ajax-Pickering RaidersU11E-A014
Mount Joy Arena
Mar
16
Sat
U11 AAA
12:00 PM
@ Quinte Red DevilsU11E-A029
Marmora Arena
Mar
17
Sun
U11 AAA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr GaelsU11E-A007
INVISTA (Desjardins)
Mar
19
Tue
U11 AAA
7:00 PM
vs Oshawa GeneralsU11E-A011
Centennial
Mar
24
Sun
U11 AAA
2:30 PM
vs North Central PredatorsU11E-A012
Angus Glen (West)
Follow Us: