Record Details, Minor Midget AA, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament124712028835021182071214146
Regular Season14112147301475235262818738256
Playoff632122185140813114613031
Overall32181138976271114264575929255153133
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers220010420112642111210
Barrie Colts2011372020264031513
Caledon Hawks 110041110041220082
Duffield Devils 110061000000110061
Georgina Blaze2200832200924400175
Hamilton Huskies100100000000100100
Hershey Bears101003000000101003
Humber Valley 110021000000110021
Humber Valley Shark101012000000101012
Humberview Huskies000000101014101014
Kingston Canadiens000000101004101004
Newmarket Redmen43101510404021283501722
North Durham Warriors000000110070110070
Oakland Jr. Grizzlies101014000000101014
Oakville Rangers 000000101024101024
Ottawa Sting 110030000000110030
Richmond Hill Stars4121811412110882421819
Streetsville101015000000101015
Tampa Scorpions000000101001101001
TNT Tornados2200842200814400165
Toronto Eagles000000101023101023
Vaughan Panthers30302110000003030211
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4400179330010477002713
Windsor Jr Spitfire000000110051110051
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101003101003
Argyle Pad B000000101004101004
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000201126201126
Can-Lan (4) (York)101012000000101012
Canlan York (1)000000101023101023
Can-York (1)110061000000110061
Centennial15113153360000001511315336
Cobourg CC101014000000101014
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond1100411100702200111
Cobourg Community centre -Bowl110021000000110021
East Bayfield (Green)000000101023101023
Elgin Barrow (East)00000031201083120108
Elvis Stojko000000100100100100
Gale Centre #2 000000101024101024
Gale Centre #4 100100110051210151
Georgina Sutton000000220092220092
Jack Burger Sports Complex101003000000101003
Magna (Forhan)000000202006202006
Magna (Pfaff)000000202026202026
Magna Center - Forhan101014000000101014
Magna Center - Pfaff101003101001202004
Magna Center Pfaff101014000000101014
Markham Village33001460000003300146
Milliken Mills CC101015000000101015
Mount Joy Arena100111000000100111
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000220081220081
Pavillion/Everest North Pad000000101014101014
QTR Final 110030000000110030
Stouffville Clippers (1)00000033001043300104
WFSC - Hanstone101015110041211056
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 4:05 AM