Record Details, Atom AA, 2014-2015, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1514016624151122482130252311445
Playoff7511211163301313138413424
Overall2219128735211452613443336414869
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers22001032200814400184
Barrie Colts2200942101514301145
Clarington Toros32108620203652301112
Georgina Blaze110021210141320162
Innisfil Winterhawks1100432110663210109
Newmarket Redmen42021253300837502208
Orillia Terriers330084431012876102012
Richmond Hill Stars22001041100423300146
TNT Tornados22001121100503300162
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers22001332110664310199
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)000000110040110040
Centennial200244000000200244
Elvis Stojko000000110042110042
Georgina Sutton000000210141210141
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000100111100111
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000211066211066
Magna (Honda)000000220041220041
Markham Village14131058220000001413105822
Milliken Mills CC33001540000003300154
Mount Joy Arena33001050000003300105
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110050110050
Ray Twinney (1)000000110042110042
Rickard (A)000000202036202036
Stouffville Arena (A)000000211066211066
Stronach ARC (West)000000220081220081
West Orillia (Blue)00000043101284310128
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 2:58 AM