Category Calendar, Waxers A (Markham Waxers)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevJan 22, 2023-Feb 18, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Rep - U11 A - The New Hamburg Huskies Classic
Rep - U13 A 1 - Gene Harington Tournament
Rep - U10 A - Hamburg Huskies Winter Classic
U12 A
2:15 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [U 12A - 22-23-071]
U12 A
7:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [U 12A - 22-23-079]
U18 A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Mount Joy Arena [YS22-U18A-109]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2) [U13A-22-23-016]
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U13A-22-23-079]
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
3:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [U13A-22-23-066]
U10 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Milliken Mills CC [U13A-22-23-080]
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Markham Village [YS22-U18A-112]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Rep - U13 A 2 - Kennedy tournament
U10 A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
12:10 PM
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Eddie Bush [U11A-30]
U12 A
1:15 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [U 12A - 22-23-097]
U10 A
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Jr Blues
U13 A 2
5:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Clippers (1) [U13A-22-23-147]
U18 A
8:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [YS22-U18A-172]
U10 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U10A-122]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades-White
Ray Twinney (1) [U10A-144]
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Milliken Mills CC [U 12A - 22-23-108]
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 A
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS22-U18A-053]
U13 A 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Milliken Mills CC [U13A-22-23-077]
U10 A
5:30 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades - BB Red
Ray Twinney (1) [U10A-135]
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
Rep - U13 A 2 - Kennedy tournament
U13 A 1
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
U11 A
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
U10 A
3:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [U10A-070]
U18 A
4:15 PM
@ TNT Tornados
U12 A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [U 12A - 22-23-116]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [U13A-22-23-083]
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades-White
Centennial [U10A-120]
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Centennial [U 12A - 22-23-109]
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Forhan) [YS22-U18A-122]
U12 A
5:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2) [U 12A - 22-23-020]
U10 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 A
6:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [YS22-U18A-071]
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18
U10 A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
1:00 PM
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Eddie Bush [U 12A - 22-23-048]
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
U18 A
8:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [U13A-22-23-093]
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Centennial [U10A-130]
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
6:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [U13A-22-23-046]
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
7:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
U18 A
9:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS22-U18A-079]
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
2:30 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Scotiabank) [U13A-22-23-101]
U13 A 1
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [U13A-22-23-126]
U10 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 A
6:00 PM-11:00 PM
All Star Game
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Friday, January 27, 2023 at 1:16 PM