Markham Village, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
(5-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS301]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
(4-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[RS302]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
(1-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS303]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS304]
Rep
Atom A
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A-19-084]
Rep
Atom AAA
L (3-5)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[A196]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (1-6)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP207]
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (4-0)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[B197]
Rep
Midget A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A19-061]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
(8-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS901]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(1-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS902]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
(6-3)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS903]
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE-19-070]
Rep
Atom AAA
W (5-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[A192]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A19-108]
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
W (3-0)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD19-054]
01020304050607
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
(6-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS401]
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
(1-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[RS402]
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green
(2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
[RS403]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
(3-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
[RS404]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS1101]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
(2-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS1102]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1103]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A19-103]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-0)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A-19-077]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-A19-099]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
L (2-8)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-044]
08091011121314
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White & Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
T (3-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
T (2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
RS
Initiation
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Unionville
Rep
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PW-AE19-056]
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-102]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
(3-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD 1 White
[MB-MD19-071]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS1301]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS1302]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS1303]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA207]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A-19-001]
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A19-101]
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B204]
15161718192021
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
[RS601]
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS602]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
[RS603]
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
[RS604]
RS
Minor Bantam Select
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A198]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP205]
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B191]
Rep
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P205]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[M200]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1501]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS1502]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS1503]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MA198]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[PW-AE19-054]
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MD - Bantam MD 1 White
[B-MD19-063]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MM-MD19-048]
22232425262728
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS701]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
[RS702]
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS703]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS704]
Rep
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-075]
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A204]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP193]
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B200]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-047]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[M206]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1601]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS1602]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS1603]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA206]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PW-AE19-052]
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A19-098]
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MM204]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS801]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
[RS802]
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS803]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS804]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-59]
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A206]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MP206]
Rep
Peewee AE
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-061]
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-095]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[M207]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1801]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS1802]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS1803]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    24 - 43 - 16
  • All-Time

    566 - 482 - 137
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 6:04 PM