Markham Village, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[EV301]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[EV302]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[EV303]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
L (1-5)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA192]
Rep
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-053]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A19-106]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
L (2-8)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-036]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
[EX601]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z Contractors
(5-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[EX602]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Blue - Future Phenoms
(3-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[EX603]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Teal - Bathurst Readymix
(9-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[EX604]
Rep
Atom A
L (1-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A-19-082]
Rep
Atom AA
L (0-4)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AA-19-053]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (0-6)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP201]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-2)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[B-A19-105]
Rep
Midget AAA
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[M191]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[EV501]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[EV502]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[EV503]
Rep
Atom AA
T (3-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-AA-19-056]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-6)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-A19-102]
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (0-5)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[B196]
Rep
Midget AAA
T (1-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M196]
06070809101112
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z Contractors
[EX801]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Teal - Bathurst Readymix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
[EX802]
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
(2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[EX803]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Blue - Future Phenoms
(2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[EX804]
Rep
Atom A
L (1-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A-19-081]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (6-0)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA-19-056]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (4-6)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP199]
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (5-2)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B190]
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A19-099]
Rep
Midget AAA
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M190]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (3-1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA193]
Rep
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-057]
13141516171819
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[EX101]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[EX102]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[EX103]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AA19-025]
Rep
Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A190]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MB206]
20212223242526
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
[EX901]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Blue - Future Phenoms
[EX902]
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[EX903]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Teal - Bathurst Readymix
[EX904]
Rep
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-066]
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A205]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA195]
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[B193]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[EX301]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[EX302]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[EX303]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA205]
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AA19-027]
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-A19-097]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z Contractors
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Blue - Future Phenoms
[EX1001]
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[EX1002]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Teal - Bathurst Readymix
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
[EX1003]
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
[EX1004]
Rep
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-A-19-091]
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[A201]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP191]
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B203]
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-093]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[M192]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS101]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS102]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS103]
Rep
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-AA-19-055]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-059]
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MD - Bantam MD 1 White
[B-MD19-057]
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-AA19-029]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Blue - Future Phenoms
[EX1101]
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z Contractors
[EX1102]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[EX1103]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Teal - Bathurst Readymix
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[EX1104]
Rep
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NVA-019a034]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA-19-050]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MP195]
Rep
Bantam A
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[B-A19-104]
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-103]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[M203]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS301]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS302]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS303]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MA196]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-058]
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[B-A19-103]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    5 - 12 - 4
  • All-Time

    547 - 451 - 123
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 1:06 AM