Record Details, Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA, 2019-2020, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1226423341256133442471255678
Playoff73402022104512737177914759
Overall195104435622911260814114216103137
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers3300138413081074302118
Barrie Colts411212125221152393332735
Newmarket Redmen201134210142411276
Richmond Hill Stars412157413061582511122
TNT Tornados202016220011642201212
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers40409195230162592702544
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)00000021105112110511
Angus Glen (West)303017000000303017
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)00000041308104130810
Centennial8242182500000082421825
East Bayfield (Green)000000100155100155
Elgin Barrow (East)000000202018202018
Elvis Stojko000000211057211057
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101003101003
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110054110054
Magna (Forhan)000000210142210142
Markham Village5311151300000053111513
Milliken Mills CC20208100000002020810
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110053110053
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110063110063
Stouffville Arena (A)0000005230162552301625
Stouffville Arena (B)100111000000100111
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 2:03 AM