Record Details, Minor Bantam Select, 2016-2017, RS (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition12012028920200231401402112
Regular Season10100120000001010012
Overall130130210120200231501502124
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax 20200140000002020014
Barrie 00000010100131010013
Barrie #1 10100120000001010012
Barrie #2 20201130000002020113
Oshawa 20200210000002020021
Stouffville 00000010100101010010
Thornhill 202009000000202009
Unionville 20201150000002020115
Whitby 20200170000002020017
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Center101008000000101008
Angus Glen (East)101009000000101009
Barrie Molson Center101015000000101015
Harman Park Arena10100120000001010012
McKinney Center Arena10100130000001010013
Mount Joy Arena101016000000101016
Stouffville Arena (A)00000010100101010010
Stroud00000010100131010013
Thornhill Community Centre, West70700480000007070048
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 9, 2023 at 5:23 AM