Record Details, Midget AA, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament4220965230111294502018
Regular Season126333022123633038249966060
Playoff6312181563211319126333134
Overall221165574323811454694519179111112
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000101023101023
Aurora Tigers3201843111111263121916
Barrie Colts210153110043320196
Caledon Hawks 000000101023101023
Georgina Blaze420215933007375022212
Hamilton Huskies000000110010110010
Lasalle Sabres110052000000110052
Newmarket Redmen1010252020393030514
Niagara Falls Flyers101023000000101023
Richmond Hill Stars312058403161771511125
Stouffville Clippers110020000000110020
Stratford Warriors000000101034101034
TBA 101001000000101001
TNT Tornados330011531118764111912
Toronto Aeros000000110032110032
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers201123201146402269
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000100122100122
Centennial147343931000000147343931
Elgin Barrow (East)00000030216163021616
Elvis Stojko000000101001101001
Gateway Ice Center110052101023211075
Gateway Ice Centre 101023000000101023
Georgina Sutton000000330073330073
Iceland Arena211021101034312055
Markham Village220072000000220072
Mount Joy Arena101002000000101002
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000210174210174
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101013101013
Ray Twinney (1)000000202039202039
Stouffville Arena (A)000000100122100122
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000101024101024
Stouffville Clippers (2)100122000000100122
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000110053110053
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101047101047
Stroud-Innisfil000000110043110043
Tomken Arena000000101023101023
Valley Park Arena000000220042220042
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 11:10 PM