U14 A, Rep (Markham Waxers)

No events for Thu, Feb 22, 2024
No events for Sun, Feb 25, 2024
Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
9
7
6
6
4
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (11)
    -- Mon, Feb 19 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:25PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    0-5
    Barrie Colts White
    [YS23QA-U14A-09] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    -- Sun, Feb 18 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    5:20PM
    Barrie Colts White
    7-3
    Orillia Terriers
    [YS23QA-U14A-20] West Orillia Sports Complex (Blue Pad)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    3:30PM
    Markham Waxers
    3-1
    Upper York Admirals
    [YSQ23-U14A-025] Georgina Ice Palace (Blue)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    1:30PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    4-9
    TNT Tornados
    [YS23QA-U14A-25] Tottenham Recreation Centre & Arena
    -- Sat, Feb 17 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    6:30PM
    Upper York Admirals
    1-0
    Markham Waxers
    [YSQ23-U14A-005] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    5:15PM
    Aurora Tigers
    2-7
    South Simcoe Storm
    [YSQ23-U14A-024] Bradford Leisure Centre (Green)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    3:40PM
    TNT Tornados
    4-8
    Collingwood Blues
    [YS23QA-U14A-11] Eddie Bush Arena
    -- Thu, Feb 15 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:00PM
    Barrie Colts White
    10-0
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U14A-27] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    6:50PM
    Barrie Colts Blue
    1-0
    Orillia Terriers
    [YS23QA-U14A-18] West Orillia Sports Complex (Green)
    -- Wed, Feb 14 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:00PM
    Orillia Terriers
    0-10
    Collingwood Blues
    [YS23QA-U14A-13] Central Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    6:30PM
    Upper York Admirals
    3-5
    South Simcoe Storm
    [YSQ23-U14A-022] Innisfil Recreation Centre (Recreation Centre Cortellucci)
  • Today (2)
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    7:15PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [YSQ23-U14A-001] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Aurora Toyota (West))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:30PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    Orillia Terriers
    [YS23QA-U14A-19] West Orillia Sports Complex (Blue Pad)
  • Upcoming (13)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    6:00PM
    Collingwood Blues
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U14A-30] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    -- Fri, Feb 23 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    7:15PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [YSQ23-U14A-004] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Pfaff (East))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:45PM
    Collingwood Blues
    @
    TNT Tornados
    [YS23QA-U14A-22] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 2)
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    2:00PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [YSQ23-U14A-015] Elgin Barrow Arena (East)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    5:15PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [YSQ23-U14A-006] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    6:35PM
    Collingwood Blues
    @
    Barrie Colts Blue
    [YS23QA-U14A-02] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    6:45PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    South Simcoe Storm
    [YSQ23-U14A-021] Bradford Leisure Centre (Green)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:55PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    Barrie Colts White
    [YS23QA-U14A-07] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    10:20AM
    Barrie Colts Blue
    @
    Collingwood Blues
    [YS23QA-U14A-14] Eddie Bush Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    2:00PM
    Orillia Terriers
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U14A-29] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    3:00PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [YSQ23-U14A-016] Elvis Stojko Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier
    5:30PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    Upper York Admirals
    [YSQ23-U14A-029] Georgina Sutton Arena
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U14 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier
    7:40PM
    Barrie Colts White
    @
    Barrie Colts Blue
    [YS23QA-U14A-03] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 1)
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Feb
21
Wed
U14 A
7:15 PM
@ Aurora TigersYSQ23-U14A-001
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Feb
24
Sat
U14 A
5:15 PM
vs Aurora TigersYSQ23-U14A-006
Milliken Mills CC
Mar
02
Sat
U14 A
5:15 PM
vs Newmarket RenegadesYSQ23-U14A-007
Milliken Mills CC
Mar
05
Tue
U14 A
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket RenegadesYSQ23-U14A-011
Ray Twinney (1)
Follow Us: