Record Details, U18 AAA, Rep (Markham Waxers)

PrintDetailed Team Record

Results By Game Type

AllHomeAway
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season35241011578718126092561712416531
Tournament136433424613211157511239
Playoff6411231421011054310139
Exhibition101035101035000000
Overall573418521713027141031168130208210149

Results By Opponent

AllHomeAway
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
North Central Predators5221119201134321085
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4040414202027202027
Central Ontario Wolves431020122110992200113
Clarington Toros431027102200215211065
Kingston Jr Gaels44001931100102330091
Oshawa Generals440026922001332200136
Barrie Jr Colts3300178220096110082
Peterborough Petes32011510110065210195
Quinte Red Devils3210151021101210110030
Whitby Wildcats3300144110051220093
York-Simcoe Express312067211064101003
Upper Canada Cyclones22001020000002200102
Burlington Eagles101004000000101004
Canadian International Hockey Academy Voyageurs110051000000110051
Fort Erie Falcons100111100111000000
Hamilton Kilty B's110065110065000000
Hamilton Kitty B's101001101001000000
Mississauga Reps110021000000110021
Mississauga Senators 101015101015000000
Oakville Rangers 100144100144000000
Timmins Majors110061000000110061
Toronto Marlies 101023101023000000
Toronto Titans 101035101035000000
Vaughan Kings100100000000100100
Waterloo Wolves110031110031000000

Results By Venue

AllHomeAway
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Markham Village15123091441411308643110051
Centennial5140111651401116000000
Sportsworld32101041010012200103
Bell Sensplex211035110031101004
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes210194100144110050
IPSC (2)2200106110065110041
MASK211064000000211064
Memorial210195000000210195
Scotiabank Pond Downsview (Downsview) Rink 3201123101023100100
Activa Sportsplex100111100111000000
Ajax CC (1)101004000000101004
Ajax CC (3)101023000000101023
Campus (1)110063000000110063
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)110040000000110040
Darlington101045000000101045
Delpark Homes (4)110073000000110073
Leons Centre110010000000110010
McKinney (1)110042000000110042
Mount Joy Arena100122100122000000
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)110082000000110082
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)110030000000110030
Rama110021000000110021
Richcraft Sensplex - Canadian Tire110061000000110061
Scotiabank Pond Downsview (Downsview) Rink 2101015101015000000
Scotiabank Pond Downsview (Downsview) Rink 4110021000000110021
Scugog (1)110072000000110072
South Courtice (B)110020000000110020
St. Andrews College101003000000101003
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)110041000000110041