Centennial, Venues, U16 MD 1, MD (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[EX601]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[EX602]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(2-3)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[EX601]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[EX602]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[EX603]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
Rep
U13 AA
(2-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U13AA-22-23-55]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
(1-5)
7:00 PM
@ Rep - U13 A 1
[U13A-22-23-078]
MD
U14 MD Blue
(11-0)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[YS22-U14MD-097]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U16 MD 1
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U16MD-103]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
(14-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U 12A - 22-23-107]
Rep
U18 A
(3-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS22-U18A-110]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U9MD1HI-23]
Oct 30Oct 310102030405
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS101]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS102]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(4-2)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS101]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(8-6)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS102]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
(8-4)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS103]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U8MD-090]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
(5-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U13A-22-23-081]
MD
U14 MD Blue
(8-0)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[YS22-U14MD-101]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
[U9MD1HI-21]
Rep
U11 BB
(5-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U11BB-39]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
(8-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U13BB-22-23-076]
Rep
U18 AA
(5-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U18AA-032]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U9MD1HI-19]
MD
U18 MD 3
(5-6)
4:00 PM
@ MD - U18 MD 4
[YS22-U18MD-133]
06070809101112
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS201]
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS202]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(2-4)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS201]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(0-2)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS202]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(4-6)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS203]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U8MD-087]
MD
U15 MD 1
(10-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U15MD-125]
Rep
U16 AA
(1-6)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U16AA-0032]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
(1-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U13A-22-23-088]
MD
U14 MD Blue
(1-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U14MD-099]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
(2-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U10A-118]
Rep
U11 BB
(11-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U11BB-48]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
(3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS22-U14AA-039]
Rep
U18 A
(2-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS22-U18A-113]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS301]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS302]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(3-2)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS301]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(4-7)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS302]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(4-2)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS303]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U8MD-088]
MD
U15 MD 1
(4-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS22-U15MD-126]
Rep
U15 AAA
(1-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U15 - 092]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
(1-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U12 - 098]
Rep
U14 AA
(2-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U14AA-038]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
(2-9)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U12AA-22-23-01044]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
(2-9)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U13BB-22-23-073]
Rep
U18 AAA
(1-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[U18 - 107]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 3 Minto Communities
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[U8MD-086]
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U9MD1HI-22]
20212223242526
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS401]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS402]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(6-3)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS401]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(7-3)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS402]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(4-1)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS403]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U8MD-085]
MD
U15 MD 1
(10-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS22-U15MD-122]
Rep
U18 A
(7-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS22-U18A-114]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
(0-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U13A-22-23-090]
RS
U15 Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U10A-129]
Rep
U11 BB
(3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U11BB-44]
Rep
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
(12-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U 12A - 22-23-106]
Rep
U18 AAA
(5-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U18 - 100]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1HI-20]
27282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS501]
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS502]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS501]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS502]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS503]
MD
U15 MD 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS22-U15MD-116]
Rep
U14 AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U14AA-035]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U13A-22-23-073]
RS
U15 Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U10A-124]
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12AA-22-23-01043]
Rep
U13 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U13BB-22-23-077]
Rep
U16 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U16AA-0035]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS601]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS602]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS601]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS602]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS603]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U8MD-082]
MD
U15 MD 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[YS22-U15MD-124]
Rep
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U18A-106]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U12 - 106]
MD
U15 MD 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS22-U15MD-123]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U10A-128]
MD
U15 MD 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U15MD-140]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U14AA-036]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U9MD1HI-25]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 1 - 0
Printed from waxers.com on Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 2:16 PM