Record Details, Minor Atom A, Rep, 2014-2015 (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season15573352915861535030131348879
Playoff74212515862032151510415730
Overall22994604423148185654523175145109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers22001112200844400195
Barrie Colts20202440406186060822
Bradford Bulldogs20112521019741121112
East Gwillimbury Eagles2020391010123030411
Innisfil Winterhawks1010232020293030412
Newmarket Redmen4301147440025787013914
Nobleking Knights202014110032312046
Orillia Terriers321073321010864201711
Richmond Hill Stars4202188440021886023916
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)00000020204102020410
Bob Fallis000000110053110053
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000100144100144
Brian Orser000000110020110020
Centennial42111450000004211145
East Bayfield (Green)000000101024101024
EGSC (West)000000101012101012
Elgin Barrow (East)00000033001563300156
Elvis Stojko000000110062110062
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101004101004
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202029202029
King City000000110032110032
Magna (Hyundai)00000044002574400257
Markham Village8521251600000085212516
Milliken Mills CC9162142200000091621422
Mount Joy Arena110071000000110071
Stronach ARC (East)000000220084220084
West Orillia (Blue)000000211088211088
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 9:42 AM