Mount Joy Arena, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Bantam MD 2 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ajax
08091011121314
Player Development Clinic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice AAA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget MD 1 (2002)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 & Stamkos Timbits 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 & Stamkos Timbits 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 & Gaunce Timbits 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 & Gaunce Timbits 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 1 White & Tyke 3 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue & Tyke 5 Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 4 Gold & Tyke 6 Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red
[EX101]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black
[EX102]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green
[EX103]
BA
Bantam 3 Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Gold
[EX101]
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White
[EX102]
15161718192021
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 & Gaunce Timbits 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 & Gaunce Timbits 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 3 Red & Novice 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 4 Gold & Novice 2 Royal Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue
[EX201]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White
[EX202]
PW
Peewee 3 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black
[EX203]
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 & Gaunce Timbits 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 & Gaunce Timbits 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 & Stamkos Timbits 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 & Stamkos Timbits 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 5 Black & Tyke 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 6 Green & Tyke 3 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 4 Gold & Tyke 2 Royal Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Black
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White
[EX301]
PW
Peewee 6 Green
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red
[EX302]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue
[EX303]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red
[EX301]
BA
Bantam 1 White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Gold
[EX302]
22232425262728
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 & Gaunce Timbits 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 & Gaunce Timbits 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 2 Royal Blue & Novice 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 3 Red & Novice 4 Gold
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green
[EX401]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White
[EX402]
PW
Peewee 3 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold
[EX403]
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 & Stamkos Timbits 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 & Stamkos Timbits 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 & Gaunce Timbits 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 & Gaunce Timbits 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red
[EX501]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black
[EX502]
PW
Peewee 1 White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green
[EX203]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Bantam 4 Gold
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue
[EX501]
BA
Bantam 3 Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White
[EX502]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
PW
Peewee 1 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red
[EX601]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black
[EX602]
PW
Peewee 6 Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold
[EX603]
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 & Gaunce Timbits 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 & Gaunce Timbits 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 & Stamkos Timbits 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue
[EX701]
PW
Peewee 1 White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold
[EX702]
PW
Peewee 3 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black
[EX703]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Bantam 4 Gold
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red
[EX701]
BA
Bantam 1 White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue
[EX702]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
PW
Peewee 5 Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White
[EX801]
PW
Peewee 6 Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red
[EX802]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue
[EX803]
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 55 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, September 18, 2019 at 7:34 AM