Mount Joy Arena, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[701]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 1 White
[702]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[703]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 1 White
[704]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(6-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS1001]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
(2-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS1002]
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(3-6)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS1003]
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (2-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AA19-032]
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
W (5-2)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA19-032]
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
T (1-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N35]
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
L (1-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD19-067]
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
L (5-6)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
W (6-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL073]
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2703]
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
W (4-3)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2704]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[801]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[802]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[803]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[804]
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
W (4-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A193]
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) Select
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2903]
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
L (1-4)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2904]
02030405060708
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[901]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[902]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[903]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[904]
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(1-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS1201]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(3-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS1202]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
(8-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS1203]
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[OMHA-MPW-D19-1]
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) Select
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL072]
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[3103]
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[3104]
09101112131415
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[1001]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[1002]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[1003]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[1004]
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(3-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[RS1301]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(6-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS1302]
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
(3-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS1303]
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MP-AA-Q3-1]
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MNVSEL075]
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
16171819202122
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[1101]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 1 White
[1102]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[1103]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 1 White
[1104]
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
(3-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[PO101]
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(1-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[PO102]
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(1-8)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[PO103]
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) Select
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MNVSEL071]
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty & Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[1201]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[1202]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[1203]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[1204]
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
(2-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[PO201]
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(1-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[PO202]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(2-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[PO203]
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[N36]
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-B-P3]
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-M-AA19-K3]
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-MB-H3]
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty & Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[1301]
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[1302]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[1303]
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[1304]
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[PO301]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[PO302]
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[PO303]
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-PW-AA19-L6]
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PW-A19-T6]
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[N34]
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL074]
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty & Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    5 - 8 - 1
  • All-Time

    68 - 73 - 12
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 11:11 AM