Milliken Mills CC, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Novice A
W (6-0)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[N-A17-108]
Atom AA
L (1-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-AA17-045]
Minor Peewee A
L (3-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A17-089]
Peewee A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A17-115]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA17-054]
Bantam MD
L (0-3)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD17-112]
BA
Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-AE17-051]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Black)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Novice AA
W (8-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA17-039]
Minor Atom A
W (5-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A17-096]
Peewee AA
T (1-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA17-029]
Peewee AE 2
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE17-093]
BA
Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts & Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE17-047]
Midget AA
W (10-5)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[M-AA17-043]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-AA17-055]
Minor Atom AA
T (2-2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA17-055]
Minor Atom AE
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE17-048]
03040506070809
Novice A
W (5-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A17-101]
Minor Atom AAA
L (4-7)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MA548]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AA17-050]
Peewee A
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A17-122]
Minor Bantam AA
L (3-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-AA17-051]
Bantam MD
L (0-10)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[B-MD17-103]
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (1-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA17-050]
Midget AA
W (3-1)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[M-AA17-047]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (0-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A17-102]
Minor Atom A
L (0-2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A17-089]
Peewee AE 1
W (5-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-AE17-078]
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
10111213141516
Novice A
L (0-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-A17-112]
Minor Atom A
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A17-097]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (1-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AA17-055]
Minor Atom AA
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Pickering
Bantam MD
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Thornhill
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE17-043]
Midget AA
T (3-3)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA17-046]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
L (0-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P542]
Bantam AAA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Minor Development
W (10-0)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[T-MD17-078]
Atom A
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A17-082]
Bantam AA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA17-052]
17181920212223
Novice AA
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-AA17-042]
Atom AA
W (2-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-AA17-051]
Minor PeeWee AA
T (1-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-AA17-053]
Minor Atom AA
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AA17-047]
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-AA17-048]
Bantam MD
L (1-5)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[B-MD17-111]
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AE17-050]
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A17-108]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A549]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA17-054]
Peewee AE 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE17-077]
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-AA17-054]
24252627282930
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA17-056]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Minor Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[T-MD17-077]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AA17-052]
Atom A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A17-094]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-AA17-055]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
Novice AA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-AA17-032]
Minor Atom A
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A17-095]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-A17-082]
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[P-A17-117]
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA17-050]
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[B-MD17-110]
BA
Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE17-055]
Peewee A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-A17-114]
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A17-105]
Tyke Minor Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[T-MD17-080]
Peewee AE 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE17-076]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA17-054]
House League Divisions
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 59 - 20
  • All-Time

    300 - 302 - 107
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, December 18, 2017 at 5:26 PM