Markham Village, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[201]
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[202]
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[203]
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[EX801]
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Grey)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Blue)
[EX802]
Atom A
L (2-5)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A17-086]
Atom AAA
W (5-4)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A542]
Bantam AA
W (8-0)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-AA17-048]
Minor Bantam AAA
L (0-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MB539]
Midget AAA
W (6-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M547]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 2 Waxers Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 6 Waxers Green
[101]
MJ
M/J Team 3 Waxers Orange
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 8 UMHA Black
[102]
Novice AE
L (2-6)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-AE17-020]
Minor Atom AAA
W (6-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA539]
Peewee AE 2
W (6-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE17-094]
Minor Midget Minor Development
W (4-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MM-MD17-092]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[301]
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[302]
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
[303]
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Orange)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS101]
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Green)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Black)
[RS102]
Novice AAA
W (3-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[N530]
Atom A
L (1-4)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A17-089]
Atom AAA
W (8-2)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[A540]
Peewee AAA
W (5-1)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[P550]
Minor Bantam AAA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[MB546]
Midget AAA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[M550]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 1 Waxers White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 5 Waxers Light Blue
[201]
MJ
M/J Team 4 Waxers Gold
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 2 Waxers Royal Blue
[202]
Novice AE
L (2-4)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-AE17-017]
Minor Peewee AE 2
L (1-12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AE17-062]
Minor Atom AAA
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MA535]
Peewee AE 2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-AE17-089]
05060708091011
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[401]
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
[402]
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[403]
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Black)
[RS201]
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Orange)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Gold)
[RS202]
Novice AAA
T (3-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[N138]
Atom A
W (6-3)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A17-083]
Minor Bantam MD
L (2-4)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MB-MD17-106]
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA17-046]
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MM-MD17-100]
Midget AAA
W (1-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[M546]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 3 Waxers Orange
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 7 UMHA White
[301]
MJ
M/J Team 9 UMHA Green
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 8 UMHA Black
[302]
Novice A
T (2-2)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[N-A17-104]
Novice AE
W (5-2)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[N-AE17-019]
Peewee A
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A17-123]
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[MM-MD17-098]
12131415161718
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[501]
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[502]
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
[503]
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Gold)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Green)
[RS301]
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[RS302]
Novice AAA
L (1-4)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N527]
Atom AE
W (6-2)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-AE17-071]
Minor Peewee AE 2
L (1-6)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AE17-061]
Peewee AAA
W (5-2)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[P537]
Minor Bantam AAA
L (3-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MB541]
Minor Midget A
L (0-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A17-088]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 9 UMHA Green
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 2 Waxers Royal Blue
[401]
MJ
M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 6 Waxers Green
[402]
Novice A
L (0-1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[N-A17-103]
Novice AE
L (1-4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AE17-016]
Minor Atom AAA
L (3-7)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MA543]
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-AA17-052]
Minor Midget AA
W (4-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-AA17-051]
19202122232425
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
[601]
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[602]
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[603]
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Black)
[RS401]
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Gold)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Grey)
[RS402]
Novice AAA
L (1-7)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N529]
Atom A
L (0-3)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A17-095]
Atom AAA
W (3-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A536]
Peewee AAA
L (1-5)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[P546]
Minor Bantam AAA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB548]
Midget AAA
W (6-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[M548]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 6 Waxers Green
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 8 UMHA Black
[502]
MJ
M/J Team 5 Waxers Light Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 3 Waxers Orange
[503]
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-AA17-030]
Novice AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-AE17-025]
Minor Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MB-MD17-102]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-AA17-053]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[701]
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[702]
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[703]
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Blue)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Grey)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N526]
Minor Peewee AE 2
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE17-068]
Bantam AA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-AA17-044]
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-AA17-047]
Minor Midget Minor Development
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MM-MD17-103]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 11 UMHA Gold
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue
[601]
MJ
M/J Team 4 Waxers Gold
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 3 Waxers Orange
[602]
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA550]
Minor Midget Minor Development
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MM-MD17-099]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[801]
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[802]
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
[803]
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Grey)
[RS501]
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Blue)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Green)
[RS502]
Minor PeeWee AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MP535]
Peewee AE 1
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-AE17-075]
Atom AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A537]
Peewee AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[P539]
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB534]
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[M538]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 4 Waxers Gold
[701]
MJ
M/J Team 9 UMHA Green
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J Team 1 Waxers White
[702]
Novice A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-A17-109]
Minor Peewee AE 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-AE17-066]
Peewee AE 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AE17-098]
House League Divisions
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    37 - 34 - 10
  • All-Time

    380 - 283 - 87
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 10:48 PM