Mount Joy Arena, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[EX901]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[EX902]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(3-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[EX903]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
W (6-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[303]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
W (8-0)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[304]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[EX1001]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(4-7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[EX1002]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
(3-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[EX1003]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[503]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
W (3-2)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[504]
03040506070809
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
(2-7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[EX1101]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
(7-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[EX1102]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(0-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[EX1103]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL133]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
W (4-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[703]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
L (1-2)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[704]
10111213141516
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(5-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[RS101]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(2-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS102]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(4-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS103]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
L (1-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB199]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVAA-019a017]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
[903]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[904]
17181920212223
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[RS201]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS202]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(2-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS203]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
7:00 AM-7:40 AM
Photo Day
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:45 AM-8:25 AM
Photo Day
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:10 AM
Photo Day
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:15 AM-9:55 AM
Photo Day
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Photo Day
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors
11:35 AM-12:25 PM
Photo Day
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:50 PM-1:40 PM
Photo Day
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
2:05 PM-2:55 PM
Photo Day
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Photo Day
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Photo Day
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[1103]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
[1104]
24252627282930
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS301]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[RS302]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[RS303]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Duffield Devils
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[1303]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[1304]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[101]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[102]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[103]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[104]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[RS401]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS402]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS403]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitby
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Tyke 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Tyke 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. North Toronto
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[1503]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[1504]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    50 - 57 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 4:02 AM