Mount Joy Arena, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[401]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 1 White
[402]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[403]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 1 White
[404]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
(4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[RS701]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(2-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS702]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
(7-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[RS703]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MNVSEL068]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
W (8-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[2103]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
W (6-2)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2104]
05060708091011
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[501]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[502]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[503]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[504]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
(4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
[RS801]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
(4-5)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS802]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(5-5)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[RS803]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MP197]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2303]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2304]
12131415161718
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 1 White
[601]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[602]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 1 White
[603]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[604]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
(8-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS901]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(3-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
[RS902]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
(0-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
[RS903]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
L (3-4)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[OMHA-MP-A-D11]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[OMHA-MP-A-D13]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Don Mills Flyers
RS
Peewee (Under-13/U13) Select
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red & Stamkos Timbits 1 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red & Gaunce Timbits 1 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL136]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[2503]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2504]
19202122232425
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[701]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 1 White
[702]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[703]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 1 White
[704]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
(6-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS1001]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
(2-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS1002]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
(3-6)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS1003]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (2-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AA19-032]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
W (5-2)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA19-032]
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N35]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD19-067]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL073]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2703]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2704]
262728293031Feb 01
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[801]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
[802]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[803]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
[804]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A193]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MP-AA19-A3]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham & Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria & Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[2903]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[2904]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue
[901]
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
[902]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue
[903]
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
[904]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids
[RS1201]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
[RS1202]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
[RS1203]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 1 White & Gaunce Timbits 3 Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
GNC
Gaunce Timbits 2 Blue & Gaunce Timbits 4 Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 1 White & Stamkos Timbits 3 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
STK
Stamkos Timbits 2 Blue & Stamkos Timbits 4 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors & Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters & Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi & Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White - Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold - Booster Juice North
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green - Canadian Tire
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red - Froster's Active Kids & Peewee 5 Black - The Physio Spot
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL072]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold - Dixon Garland
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[3103]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White - Living Realty
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[3104]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    3 - 6 - 0
  • All-Time

    62 - 68 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 10:16 PM