Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
T (3-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-A-AE1-Q3-2]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AE
W (3-2)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[OMHA-MP-AE-C12]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD19-015]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue
L (3-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-MD19-070]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
(4-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2101]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(5-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS2102]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(4-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS2103]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
L (3-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-A-A-20-A4]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
L (1-9)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-MA-A-20-B2]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
T (3-3)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-M-A19-B4]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
W (4-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-MA-AE-20-C-RR3]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AE
L (3-5)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[OMHA-MP-AE-C14]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MP-AA19-A1]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-M-AA19-A1]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
L (3-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NV-A19-042]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-A-A-20-A6]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
W (5-1)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA-20D3]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
L (1-2)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMHA-PW-AA-B2]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
(2-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
[MB-MD19-062]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
L (1-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-MM-A19-E5]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(15-7)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS2301]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
(0-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2302]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(8-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS2303]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
W (8-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P206]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-082]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
L (0-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMHA-PW-AE-A!4]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
W (3-0)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-072]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
W (5-2)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-A19-K2]
02030405060708
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
W (5-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MA-A-20L3]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
W (2-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-B-A19-J3]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
W (4-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-A-AA20-E2]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
W (5-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[P207]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS2501]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(6-9)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS2502]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(1-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2503]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
L (4-5)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA19-E3]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
L (1-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-A-AE1-Q3-6]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
L (3-5)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-081]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
W (5-3)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD19-088]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
L (0-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-071]
09101112131415
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[NV-AA19-017]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
W (5-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-PW-A-N19-12]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (4-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[OMHA-MPW-D19-3]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
W (7-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-056]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MM-A19-M2]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
(7-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS2701]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(3-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2702]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(1-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS2703]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ukraine
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
W (5-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A20-Q1]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
(5-3)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
[MM-MD19-065]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
W (5-0)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-PW-AA-J19-4]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD19-064]
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-MD19-040]
16171819202122
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-B-A19-N6]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
W (5-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-MD19-065]
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
L (4-6)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-MD19-046]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
W (1-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-A-A20_R2]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
L (4-5)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA-Q3-4]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
W (5-2)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[N33]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
W (8-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A20-Q3]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-067]
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
L (2-10)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-MD19-037]
23242526272829
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NV-AA19-018]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
W (4-1)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PW-A19-T2]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
L (0-3)
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-B-A19-R2]
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AA
W (5-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MB-AA19-K3]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-074]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
(4-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS3101]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS3102]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS3103]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[NV-A19-040]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MM-A19-P4]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[E-A-R1]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MA-F4]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-PW-AA19-L4]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MA-AE20-M3]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA19-K6]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS3301]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS3302]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS3303]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice (Under-8/U8) Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    75 - 75 - 19
  • All-Time

    507 - 532 - 158
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 11:56 AM