Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Rep
Novice AE
W (3-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-AE17-021]
Rep
Novice A
T (1-1)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[N-A17-102]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MA-A17-085]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (5-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-A17-083]
Rep
Peewee A
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A17-113]
MD
Bantam MD
L (1-6)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD17-099]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts & Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (7-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MPA-YSH-1]
Rep
Bantam AA
T (3-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BAA-OSB-1]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
W (10-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[T-MD17-076]
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
T (5-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A548]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
W (7-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[PAA-YSF-4]
Rep
Peewee AE 2
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[PAE-YSJ-1]
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMA-YSG-1]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NAA-OSC-4]
Rep
Novice AE
L (1-3)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NAE-OSC-2]
Rep
Atom AE
W (5-4)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[ATAE=OSF-2]
Rep
Peewee A
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[PA-YSH-1]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[BA-YSG-09]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
L (3-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (3-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MPA-YSH-3]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (7-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP539]
Rep
Novice AAA
L (2-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[N524]
Rep
Midget AA
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MAA-YSL-1]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BAA-OSB-3]
04050607080910
Rep
Novice AA
W (4-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[NAA-OSC-3]
Rep
Novice AE
L (0-4)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NAE-OSC-4]
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-1)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[ATAE=OSF-4]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts & Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
W (5-0)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MBMD-YSE-3]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. China
Rep
Peewee AE 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (3-5)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MPAA-OSB-5]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BAA-OSB-5]
11121314151617
Rep
Minor Peewee AE 2
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA541]
MD
Bantam MD
L (2-6)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[BMD-YSA-6]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts & Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-AE2-Q3-2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB547]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MBAA-YSG-5]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (3-5)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MATAE-YSJ-3]
Rep
Peewee A
W (5-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[PA-YSH-5]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MBA-YSJ-2]
18192021222324
Rep
Novice A
L (1-2)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NA-YSK-3]
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-2)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAE-YSH-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (4-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA546]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[E-N-AAA-G4]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE 1
L (1-5)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MPAE-YSK-1]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-P-AAA-H1]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MATA-YSL-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-MA-AAA-C1]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE 1
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MPAE-YSK-3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MBAA-YSI-2]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Rep
Novice AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NAE-YSJ-3]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MPAE-YSH-2]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MPA-YSK-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MATAA-YSH-1]
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MMA-YSK-2]
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MMAA-YSM-3]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MATAA-YSH-3]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[ATAE-YSM-3]
Rep
Peewee AE 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PAE-YSP-1]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Rep
Peewee AE 1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PAE-YSP-4]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MPAE-YSH-4]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MPA-YSK-4]
MD
Bantam MD
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[BMD-YSI-4]
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MMAA-YSM-5]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Froster Active Kids & Bantam 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Tiny Tom Donuts & Bantam 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NAE-YSJ-4]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Junior Select
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    85 - 92 - 26
  • All-Time

    339 - 336 - 113
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 1:27 AM