Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE-19-55]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (10-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A-19-082]
Rep
Peewee AAA
L (2-3)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[P204]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-054]
Rep
Bantam A
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-A19-107]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[EV201]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[EV202]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[EV203]
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[P192]
Rep
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
T (4-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[A202]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (6-1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A-19-075]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A19-102]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA19-028]
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
L (1-6)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD19-055]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-53]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A-19-080]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A19-106]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-AE19-059]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-6)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA19-027]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[EV401]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[EV402]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[EV403]
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MP192]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (1-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AA-19-055]
Rep
Peewee A
W (4-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A19-097]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AA19-025]
06070809101112
Rep
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PW-AE19-055]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts white
[MP-A19-104]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-064]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
T (2-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA19-035]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[EV601]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[EV602]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[EV603]
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P193]
RS
Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-MD19-083]
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
[MM-MD19-060]
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA19-033]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-227]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-AA19-027]
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-056]
20212223242526
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AA19-035]
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA19-035]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD19-055]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[EX201]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[EX202]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[EX203]
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[MP-A19-105]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-058]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD19-078]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[EX401]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[EX402]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[EX403]
RS
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
RS
Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS19-ATRS-030]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-AE19-056]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA19-032]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS201]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS202]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS203]
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA191]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-AA19-036]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A-19-081]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
[MB-MD19-076]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA19-026]
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-074]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    10 - 18 - 3
  • All-Time

    442 - 475 - 142
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 1:23 AM