Record Details, U18 AA, 2021-2022, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110052000000110052
Tournament1292141141073030162216517130
Regular Season1291250913922502425183410033
Overall2519339625231652804048358517665
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers22001102101744301184
Barrie 000000101012101012
Barrie Colts210141312058522199
Brantford 99er's000000110030110030
Burlington Eagles202028000000202028
Cambridge Hawks000000110052110052
Hamilton Huskies000000110030110030
Humber Valley Sharks000000110042110042
Kanata Blazers000000110020110020
Kitchener Jr. Rangers110030000000110030
Mississauga Blackhawks110030000000110030
Mississauga Jets110081000000110081
Nepean Raiders220050000000220050
Newmarket Renegades2101104210111842022112
Richmond Hill Stars22001702200904400260
Stouffville 110062000000110062
TBD 110052000000110052
TNT Tornados2110332200914310124
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces220090000000220090
Vaughan Panthers100122000000100122
Waterloo Wolves110031202058312089
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2200512200934400144
Woodstock Jr. Navy Jets000000220072220072
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton Arena & Community Centre110050000000110050
Acton B220071000000220071
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101012101012
Angus Glen (West)210196000000210196
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000110041110041
Can-Lan (2)110050000000110050
Centennial77002610000007700261
Chesswood Arena1100402200623300102
Ed Sackfield (South)000000110030110030
Elvis Stojko000000110060110060
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000211046211046
Iceland311110810101241211110
Markham Village21011310000002101131
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Halton Hills) B000000110030110030
Mold-Master TransCanada-Pad C101004000000101004
Moldmasters C000000110030110030
Mount Joy Arena101023000000101023
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000220091220091
Ray Twinney (1)00000021011182101118
RIM - Lions - Lions Rink000000110040110040
RIM - Optimist - Optimist Rink110030000000110030
RIM - Pillers - Pillers Rink0000004220131242201312
Scotiabank Pond Downsview220040000000220040
Stouffville Arena (A)000000110061110061
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000110032110032
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000100133100133
Tomken Twin Arena110081000000110081
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Friday, October 7, 2022 at 9:29 AM