Record Details, Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA, 2019-2020, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110031000000110031
Tournament1511315721842229182315538639
Regular Season12930461512111053192420409934
Playoff751124855001341210113712
Overall352672130452520329541604610422586
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers4220107330011575202112
Barrie Colts440013333001447700277
Belle River Canadiens110031000000110031
Burlington Eagles (Blue)110031100133210164
Clarington Toros2101812200424301123
Duffield Devils 22001121001113201123
Grand Rapids Blades110060000000110060
Greater Toronto Capitals000000110053110053
London Jr Knights GREEN101014000000101014
London Jr Knights WHITE101024000000101024
Markham Islanders000000110061110061
Mississauga Beast101004000000101004
Newmarket Redmen2020152110764130811
Osgoode Richmond Romans110050000000110050
Oshawa Minor Generals000000110041110041
Ottawa Valley Silver 7000000101024101024
Pickering Panthers110041000000110041
Richmond Hill Stars330012333001326600255
Sarnia Sting 07 MD110021110061220082
Sudbury Wolves110070000000110070
Ted Reeve Thunder110051000000110051
TNT Tornados22001112200614400172
Traverse City North Stars110060000000110060
Whitby 110031000000110031
Whitby Wildcats (Blue)100122101024201146
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers220015322001134400266
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)110061000000110061
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)00000033001153300115
Centennial63211980000006321198
Collins101024110041211065
Ed Sackfield Arena000000110061110061
Elgin Barrow33001530000003300153
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110040110040
Hanstone000000110053110053
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000110061110061
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000220083220083
Iceland Arena211035101024312059
Iroquois Arena100122201135301257
Kinsmen110051000000110051
Luther Vipond Memorial Arena110041000000110041
Magna (Pfaff)000000211076211076
Markham Village44002530000004400253
Milliken Mills CC54101580000005410158
Mount Joy Arena321053000000321053
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110040110040
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110021110021
Nichols101014000000101014
Rickard (A)000000220042220042
Stouffville Arena (A)00000022001132200113
Stouffville Clippers (2)110031000000110031
The Summit Ice and Sports Complex000000110061110061
The Summit Sports and Ice Complex33001410000003300141
Tom Graham110060100133210193
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110050110050
Tom Graham (Green)000000110042110042
Tomken Arena110050000000110050
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 10:43 PM