Record Details, Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA, 2019-2020, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament11641433262401822178816154
Regular Season187110636718411348813611223111148
Playoff312010124121101372412025
Overall3214171116111287174761166021345192227
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
North Central Predators101005000000101005
Ajax-Pickering Raiders20205141010283030722
Amherst Knights110070000000110070
Barrie Jr Colts2110441010263120610
Cambridge Hawks100133000000100133
Carolina Jr Hurricanes110073000000110073
Central Ontario Wolves20206101001223021812
Clarington Toros21107620204741301113
Greater Area Boston Bruins110021000000110021
Greater Boston Jr Bruins000000110061110061
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000101025101025
Grey Bruce Islanders000000110065110065
Guelph Jr. Gryphons000000101023101023
Kingston Jr Gaels 10102321109931201112
Mercer Chiefs000000101016101016
Nickel City Sons110062000000110062
North Bay Trappers110072000000110072
North Central Predators211087303081651401623
Oshawa Generals330019821016554012513
Peterborough Petes10103520201143030419
Quinte Red Devils2020791010133030812
Richmond Hill Coyotes211076320112953111915
Sudbury Wolves110064000000110064
Upper Canada Cyclones000000101012101012
Vaughn Kings101024000000101024
Whitby Wildcats101003311110941211012
York-Simcoe Express2110881010163120914
Young Nationals101004000000101004
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activia Sportsplax - PJD000000101023101023
Angus Glen (West)7340253000000073402530
Bill Gray’s Regional Ice Complex110070211081032101510
Bill Gray’s Regional Ice Complex 1100731100612200134
Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex 110021000000110021
Centennial6330202100000063302021
Chesswood Arena110062000000110062
Darlington000000101024101024
Delpark Homes (1)000000210165210165
Don Beer (3)000000101028101028
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110042110042
Elvis Stojko000000210187210187
Evinrude (Freedom Mobile)00000020201142020114
Grand River Arena110072000000110072
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101026101026
INVISTA (Desjardins)000000211099211099
IPSC (1)000000101035101035
IPSC (2)000000110052110052
IPSC (3)000000100122100122
Lindsay Rec (2)000000100122100122
Markham Village20206100000002020610
Milliken Mills CC5230181200000052301812
Mount Joy Arena101046000000101046
Rama00000030308163030816
Rickard (A)000000101023101023
Scotia Pond Arena41219160000004121916
Scotiabank Pond Arena101024000000101024
Scotiapond000000101016101016
Sportsworld - Practice101034101012202046
St. Andrews College000000101016101016
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)000000101013101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, January 31, 2023 at 1:42 AM