Record Details, Novice AA, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament752041241266037401911807864
Regular Season14644523914743524128138710480
Playoff743024181072144301711516848
Overall2815941178136201241331116435218250192
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers430118964112318107124127
Barrie Colts4112111362401319103522432
Belle River Jr. Canadiens101037000000101037
Downsview000000110021110021
Flamborough Sabres000000110073110073
Goulding Park Rangers22001280000002200128
Kanata Blazers110021000000110021
Kent Cobras000000110031110031
Milton Winterhawks000000110050110050
Newmarket Redmen431020114301201386114024
Nickel City Jr. Sons000000101016101016
North Bay Trappers000000202049202049
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven000000101006101006
Pickering Panthers110062000000110062
Richmond Hill Stars4130119430119984313018
Tecumseh Eagles101035000000101035
Ted Reeve Tornados11001510000001100151
TNT Tornados312099201181051311719
Whitby 000000101045101045
Whitby Wildcats000000211077211077
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers210176330017454012410
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101034101034
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000110073110073
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)00000033001253300125
Centennial5221161600000052211616
Don Beer Arena 1110021110031220052
Don Beer Arena 2 (Pickering)110062101006211068
Don Beer Arena 3 (Pickering)000000101016101016
East Bayfield (Green)000000101016101016
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101003101003
Eastview000000110042110042
Elgin Barrow (East)000000220063220063
Elvis Stojko00000021011362101136
Essex Centre Sports Complex1010351100732110108
Galt000000101034101034
Galt Arena000000101045101045
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101012101012
Iroquois Arena3300279321011965103818
Magna (Honda)00000022001482200148
Magna (Pfaff)000000210165210165
Markham Village53112090000005311209
Milliken Mills CC104423732000000104423732
Mount Joy Arena110030000000110030
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000020118102011810
Preston Memorial000000101015101015
Sportsworld Twin Pad 1000000110021110021
Stouffville Arena (A)000000110063110063
Stouffville Clippers (1)00000022001112200111
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))00000020114102011410
WFCU Centre101037110050211087
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, May 15, 2021 at 5:28 AM