Record Details, Atom AAA, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1711425736178815657341912311393
Playoff6222161682511730144733346
Overall2313647352251013273874823196146139
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2200812110854310166
Barrie Jr Colts40228125221112092431932
Central Ontario Wolves1100821100622200144
Clarington Toros110032101026211058
Kingston Jr Frontenacs100155101012201167
North Central Predators32108532108764201612
Oshawa Generals1100511100732200124
Peterborough Petes110031100122210153
Quinte Red Devils101012101023202035
Richmond Hill Coyotes312078321013863302016
Whitby Wildcats32011210404062272411832
York-Simcoe Express22005321107743101210
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Campus (1)000000110073110073
CCC (Bowl)000000101023101023
Centennial7331181900000073311819
Don Beer (1)000000110051110051
Don Beer (3)000000101034101034
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101012101012
Elvis Stojko000000110052110052
Evinrude (Atom)000000100122100122
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000110031110031
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000041218194121819
INVISTA (FL)000000101012101012
IPSC (1)000000101014101014
IPSC (4)000000101024101024
Lindsay Rec (2)000000110062110062
Markham Village129124424000000129124424
McKinney (1)00000020203142020314
Milliken Mills CC41211190000004121119
Rama000000321087321087
Rickard (A)000000101026101026
St. Andrews College000000211077211077
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110074110074
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, February 27, 2021 at 4:00 PM