Record Details, Atom AA, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament211013244001536510285
Regular Season1412115823141112582728232311650
Playoff1283142211045119202212826141
Overall282152113462819639250564011520596
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers6510251262311520127414032
Barrie Colts531114552301312105412717
Burlington Eagles Blue101012000000101012
Dundas Blues000000110042110042
Georgina Blaze2200732200634400136
Newmarket Redmen53201512420212695222718
Niagara Falls Flyers 000000110050110050
Richmond Hill Stars2101422200714301113
Soo Jr Greyhounds 000000110041110041
Tecumseh Eagles11001200000001100120
TNT Tornados440024533001427700387
Whitby Wildcats000000110020110020
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers220011522001034400218
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activia sportsplex pjd000000110042110042
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)00000041306124130612
Centennial16122261290000001612226129
East Bayfield (Green)000000101023101023
East Bayfield (Purple)000000110043110043
Elgin Barrow (East)000000220071220071
Georgina Sutton000000220063220063
Grand River Arena101012000000101012
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000110030110030
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000202046202046
Kinsmen000000110050110050
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis000000110020110020
Magna (Pfaff)000000220060220060
Markham Village65102170000006510217
Milliken Mills CC43101880000004310188
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110061110061
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110051110051
Ray Twinney (1)000000100144100144
Ray Twinney (2)000000100122100122
Stouffville Clippers (1)00000022001032200103
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000110021110021
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000100177100177
SW Prac11001200000001100120
Tottenham Rec000000110030110030
WIRCEast000000110041110041
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, May 29, 2023 at 1:13 AM