Record Details, Minor Bantam AAA, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season17566383317692354734111587380
Playoff5320148404071393602121
Overall2288652412161324260431421894101
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5410135413061195401916
Barrie Jr Colts30214831206761411015
Central Ontario Wolves101001100100201101
Clarington Toros110051101017211068
Kingston Jr Frontenacs100122101034201156
North Central Predators210196211011942112015
Oshawa Generals110030110031220061
Peterborough Petes1100521100542200106
Quinte Red Devils101013101013202026
Richmond Hill Coyotes3021573021166042613
Whitby Wildcats100144101003201147
York-Simcoe Express201112211055412167
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (2)000000211023211023
Ajax CC (3)000000202048202048
Angus Glen (West)32011480000003201148
Campus (1)000000110031110031
Centennial5122101100000051221011
East Bayfield (Purple)000000202036202036
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101012101012
Elvis Stojko000000201104201104
Evinrude (Atom)000000110054110054
Fenelon Falls000000100100100100
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110031110031
INVISTA (FL)000000101034101034
Markham Village113532119000000113532119
McKinney (1)000000101003101003
Milliken Mills CC321073000000321073
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)000000110083110083
Quinte S & WC (FDC)000000101013101013
Rama000000101036101036
Rickard (B)000000101017101017
St. Andrews College000000211055211055
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, October 1, 2022 at 4:32 PM