Record Details, Minor PeeWee AE, 2015-2016, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season152853060152112245430419754114
Playoff6231171962401120124712839
Overall2141164779214152357442826882153
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers20203172020274040524
Barrie Colts2011282020074031215
East Gwillimbury Eagles20204921106541301014
Georgina Blaze2101822101434202125
Innisfil Winterhawks2101541010363111810
Newmarket Redmen3021612403151970521131
Richmond Hill Stars42201010413061283501622
TNT Tornados2011292110444121613
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers201178202051140311219
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101005101005
Angus Glen (West)101024000000101024
Bond Lake000000202039202039
Centennial5032121900000050321219
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101002101002
EGSC (West)000000211065211065
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101012101012
Elvis Stojko000000110021110021
Georgina Sutton000000110032110032
Hollingsworth000000100122100122
Ice Palace (Blue)000000100111100111
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000101036101036
Magna (Honda)00000020202122020212
Magna (Pfaff)000000101015101015
Markham Village210195000000210195
Milliken Mills CC133732451000000133732451
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101012101012
Stouffville Clippers (1)00000020205112020511
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101012101012
Stronach ARC (West)000000101015101015
Tottenham Rec000000110032110032
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 2:35 AM