Record Details, Minor Atom AE, 2015-2016, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1531112462152121237430523247136
Playoff42205125140122293601734
Overall1951312974203161359639829264170
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers303021340403237070536
Barrie Colts202001220200144040026
Georgina Blaze2020092020294040218
Newmarket Redmen3120714303091661501630
Richmond Hill Stars320175312071163211416
TNT Tornados20203920201134040422
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers422010124211131084312322
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bond Lake000000101023101023
Centennial211012000000211012
Elvis Stojko000000211058211058
Georgina Sutton000000101016101016
Holly Rec (Rink 1)00000020200142020014
Ice Palace (Blue)000000101013101013
Magna (Pfaff)000000101015101015
Markham Village9360193900000093601939
Milliken Mills CC81619330000008161933
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)00000020201132020113
Ray Twinney (1)00000020208112020811
Stouffville Arena (A)000000110042110042
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000311198311198
Stronach ARC (West)00000040403234040323
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 1:53 AM