Record Details, Novice AE, 2015-2016, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110041000000110041
Regular Season15654324015762384330131167083
Playoff9441222684312622178724848
Overall251195586723119364654822188122132
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers20114722007442111111
Barrie Colts42119125230112194412033
Georgina Blaze22008232011275401209
Orillia Terriers220063100122320185
Richmond Hill 110041000000110041
Richmond Hill Stars302137330015963211816
Schomberg Red Wings2110692020154130714
TNT Tornados20202102011154031315
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers7322161652301512125523128
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000220064220064
Centennial202038000000202038
East Bayfield (Purple)00000010103111010311
Elvis Stojko00000033001593300159
Georgina Sutton00000032011273201127
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000202026202026
Markham Village43101080000004310108
Milliken Mills CC177553946000000177553946
Mount Joy Arena211065000000211065
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000201115201115
Stouffville Arena (A)000000211075211075
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000312087312087
Stronach ARC (West)000000220074220074
Trisan Centre000000202015202015
West Orillia (Blue)000000100122100122
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 10:44 PM