Record Details, Novice AAA, 2014-2015, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season151104743215852806130195615493
Playoff440021622009766003013
Overall19150495381710528968362556184106
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders540123133210161386113926
Barrie Jr Colts32018620115852121314
Central Ontario Wolves11006111001532200214
Clarington Toros1100411100742200115
Oshawa Generals3300207220010755003014
Peterborough Petes11001311100912200222
Richmond Hill Coyotes210163330016854012211
Whitby Wildcats110092101041021101312
York-Simcoe Express210164302171451221318
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101036101036
Campus (1)000000110032110032
Centennial110090000000110090
Don Beer (3)0000003210161332101613
Elgin Barrow (East)00000033001683300168
Evinrude (Atom)000000110091110091
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000100122100122
IPSC (4)00000010104101010410
Legends (1)000000110075110075
Markham Village17130482370000001713048237
Mount Joy Arena110041000000110041
Rickard (A)000000110074110074
Scugog (2)00000011001531100153
St. Andrews College00000030217143021714
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 3:09 AM