Playoff Schedule & Results (Markham Waxers)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Rep - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA18-C4Jan 25 20197:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
O-M-AA18-C5Jan 27 20197:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-M-AA18-C1Jan 30 20198:30 PM-10:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
O-M-AA18-C2Feb 02 20197:00 PM-9:00 PMTNT TornadosCentennial
Rep - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA18-A1Jan 25 20198:00 PM-10:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
O-MM-AA18-A3Feb 01 20198:00 PM-10:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-B-AA18-F1Feb 02 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMNewmarket RedmenAngus Glen (West)
YS-B-AA18-F2Feb 05 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMTNT TornadosCentennial
YS-B-AA18-F3Feb 08 20198:00 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-B-AA18-F5Feb 17 20196:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Rep - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MB-AA18-F4Feb 09 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersAngus Glen (West)
YS-MB-AA18-F3Feb 10 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
YS-MB-AA18-F1Feb 15 20196:00 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Rep - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-P-AA18-F2Feb 02 20196:30 PM-8:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
YS-P-AA18-F5Feb 06 20197:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
YS-P-AA18-F1Feb 09 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMTNT TornadosMarkham Village
YS-P-AA18-F3Feb 17 20195:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MP-AA18-F4Jan 28 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
YS-MP-AA18-F2Feb 14 20197:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
YS-MP-AA18-F1Feb 17 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA18-A1Jan 26 20195:30 PM-6:45 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
O-A-AA18-A2Jan 30 20196:00 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-A-AA18-A3Feb 02 20195:00 PM-6:30 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
O-A-AA18-A4Feb 04 20196:30 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
O-A-AA18-A5Feb 09 20195:00 PM-6:15 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA18-A1Jan 26 20195:15 PM-6:30 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-MA-AA18-A3Feb 03 20195:00 PM-6:30 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-MA-AA18-A5Feb 09 20196:30 PM-8:00 PMBarrie ColtsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ONAA-18B1Jan 26 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsCentennial
ONAA-18B2Jan 27 201912:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ONAA-18B3Feb 02 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
ONAA-18B4Feb 03 20193:15 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (West)
ONAA-18B5Feb 09 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A18-B1Jan 23 20197:00 PMGeorgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
O-M-A18-B2Jan 27 20198:00 PM-9:45 PMGeorgina BlazeMarkham Village
O-M-A18-B3Jan 31 20199:00 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Rep - Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A18-C1Jan 25 20199:15 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A18-C2Jan 27 20196:00 PM-8:00 PMKing RebellionMarkham Village
O-MM-A18-C3Feb 01 20199:15 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
Rep - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-B-A18-I1Jan 26 20196:30 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-B-A18-I5Feb 03 20193:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-B-A18-I4Feb 09 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMTNT TornadosAngus Glen (West)
YS-B-A18-I3Feb 16 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMBradford BulldogsAngus Glen (West)
Rep - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A18-A1Jan 25 20198:40 PMBarrie Colts WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
O-MB-A18-A2Jan 27 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMBarrie Colts WhiteMilliken Mills CC
O-MB-A18-A3Feb 01 20198:30 PMBarrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MB-A18-A4Feb 03 20196:00 PM-7:30 PMBarrie Colts WhiteMilliken Mills CC
O-MB-A18-A5Feb 08 20198:40 PMBarrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
Rep - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-P-A18-F1Jan 26 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMBradford BulldogsMarkham Village
YS-P-A18-F2Feb 08 20197:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-P-A18-F3Feb 10 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMBradford BulldogsMilliken Mills CC
YS-P-A18-F4Feb 15 20197:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-P-A18-F5Feb 17 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMBradford BulldogsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A18-A1Jan 26 20197:00 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MP-A18-A2Jan 27 20191:30 PM-2:45 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-MP-A18-A3Feb 02 201912:00 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MP-A18-A4Feb 03 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMBarrie ColtsMilliken Mills CC
O-MP-A18-A5Feb 08 20196:00 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
Rep - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-A-A18G1Jan 26 20194:00 PM-5:15 PMRichmond Hill StarsMarkham Village
YS-A-A18G2Jan 27 20193:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-A-A18G3Feb 10 20193:15 PM-4:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
YS-A-A18G4Feb 16 201912:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-A-A18G5Feb 17 20193:15 PM-4:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MA-A18-H2Jan 26 20193:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-MA-A18-H1Feb 03 20193:15 PM-4:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
YS-MA-A18-H3Feb 09 20194:00 PM-5:15 PMRichmond Hill StarsCentennial
YS-MA-A18-H4Feb 10 20191:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MA-A18-H5Feb 16 20195:15 PM-6:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A18DJan 26 201912:30 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
O-N-A18DJan 27 20194:40 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-N-A18DFeb 09 20195:15 PM-6:45 PMBarrie ColtsCentennial
O-N-A18DFeb 10 20192:00 PM-3:15 PMKing RebellionMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE18-B1Jan 26 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-P-AE18-B2Jan 27 20191:30 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-P-AE18-B3Feb 02 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-P-AE18-B4Feb 03 20193:20 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-P-AE18-B5Feb 09 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
Rep - Minor Peewee AE White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MP-AE18-H1Jan 27 20196:00 PM-7:30 PMGeorgina BlazeMilliken Mills CC
YS-MP-AE18-H2Jan 30 20196:30 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MP-AE18-H3Feb 06 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMGeorgina BlazeCentennial
YS-MP-AE18-H4Feb 13 20196:30 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MP-AE18-H5Feb 17 20196:00 PM-7:30 PMGeorgina BlazeMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Minor Peewee AE Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MP-AE18-F1Jan 26 201912:00 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MP-AE18-F2Jan 27 20194:30 PM-6:00 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
YS-MP-AE18-F3Feb 05 20197:40 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MP-AE18-F4Feb 12 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMAurora TigersCentennial
YS-MP-AE18-F5Feb 16 20191:20 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Rep - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-A-AE18-G1Jan 26 20193:15 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-A-AE18-G2Jan 27 20193:15 PM-4:30 PMBradford BulldogsMilliken Mills CC
YS-A-AE18-G3Jan 31 20197:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-A-AE18-G4Feb 02 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMBradford BulldogsAngus Glen (West)
YS-A-AE18-G5Feb 09 20193:15 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Rep - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE18-B6Jan 27 20192:00 PM-3:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMilliken Mills CC
O-MA-AE18-B2Feb 03 20192:00 PM-3:15 PMGeorgina BlazeMilliken Mills CC
O-MA-AE18-B1Feb 07 20196:30 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-MA-AE18-B5Feb 09 20193:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Rep - Novice AE
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 29 20196:15 PMNewmarket Redmen AE Magna (Pfaff)
Feb 02 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMNewmarket Redmen AECentennial
Feb 07 20197:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
Feb 13 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMNewmarket Redmen AECentennial
Feb 16 20194:00 PM-5:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
Feb 17 20193:45 PMNewmarket Redmen AE Magna (Honda)
Feb 20 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
Feb 22 20196:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 11:53 PM