Playoff Schedule & Results (Markham Waxers)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
HL - UMHA 4th
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-Ch01Mar 23 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMUMHA 5thMarkham Village
HL - UMHA 5th
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-Ch01Mar 23 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMUMHA 4thMarkham Village
Rep - Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Rep - Minor Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-MM-AAA-J6Feb 25 20186:00 PM-8:00 PMRichmond Hill CoyotesMarkham Village
Rep - Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-B-AAA-H1Feb 23 20187:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-B-AAA-H2Feb 26 20189:00 PM-11:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsAngus Glen (West)
E-B-AAA-H3Mar 02 20188:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-B-AAA-H4Mar 04 20186:00 PM-8:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsMarkham Village
E-B-AAA-H5Mar 05 20188:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsMolson Centre
Rep - Minor Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-MB-AAA-H1Feb 22 20188:15 PM-10:15 PMBarrie Jr ColtsCentennial
E-MB-AAA-H2Feb 24 20183:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-MB-AAA-H3Feb 25 20184:15 PM-6:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsMarkham Village
E-MB-AAA-H4Mar 02 20187:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-MB-AAA-H5Mar 04 20182:45 PM-4:15 PMBarrie Jr ColtsMarkham Village
Rep - Peewee AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-P-AAA-H1Feb 23 20188:00 PM-10:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsMilliken Mills CC
E-P-AAA-H2Feb 24 20185:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsRama
E-P-AAA-H3Feb 26 20187:00 PM-9:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsAngus Glen (West)
E-P-AAA-H4Feb 28 20187:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsRama
E-P-AAA-H5Mar 04 20184:15 PM-6:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsMarkham Village
E-P-AAA-H6Mar 05 20187:10 PMNorth Central PredatorsRama
Rep - Minor PeeWee AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AAA-D4Feb 24 20185:30 PMRichmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-AAA-D5Feb 25 20182:45 PM-4:15 PMRichmond Hill CoyotesMarkham Village
Rep - Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AAA-C3Feb 22 20186:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-AAA-C4Feb 24 20186:00 PM-7:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsCentennial
O-A-AAA-C5Feb 25 20185:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Rep - Minor Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AAA-C1Feb 24 20185:00 PM-6:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressMilliken Mills CC
O-MA-AAA-C2Feb 25 20184:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-AAA-C3Mar 03 20185:00 PM-6:15 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressMarkham Village
O-MA-AAA-C4Mar 04 20181:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MA-AAA-C5Mar 05 20187:00 PM-8:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressAngus Glen (West)
O-MA-AAA-C6Mar 06 20186:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Rep - Novice AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-N-AAA-G5Feb 24 20184:00 PM-5:15 PMCentral Ontario WolvesMarkham Village
Rep - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMAA-YSM-2Feb 24 20187:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMAA-YSM-3Feb 25 20189:00 PM-11:00 PMTNT TornadosMilliken Mills CC
MMAA-YSM-4Mar 03 20187:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MMAA-YSM-5Mar 04 20189:00 PM-11:00 PMTNT TornadosMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMAA-YSI-3Mar 03 20189:00 PM-10:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
MMAA-YSI-4Mar 04 20188:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
MMAA-YSI-5Mar 05 20189:00 PM-11:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersAngus Glen (West)
Rep - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-Q3-3Feb 22 20188:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
O-B-AA-Q3-4Feb 24 20189:00 PM-10:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMarkham Village
O-B-AA-Q3-5Feb 25 20184:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
Rep - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBAA-YSI-1Feb 23 20187:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
MBAA-YSI-2Feb 24 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
MBAA-YSI-3Feb 28 20187:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
MBAA-YSI-4Mar 03 20187:30 PM-9:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMarkham Village
MBAA-YSI-5Mar 04 20184:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
Rep - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PAA-YSH-6Feb 24 20182:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
PAA-YSH-4Mar 01 20187:00 PM-8:30 PMAurora TigersAngus Glen (West)
PAA-YSH-5Mar 03 20186:15 PM-7:30 PMTNT TornadosMarkham Village
PAA-YSH-3Mar 07 20188:10 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-Q3-4Feb 24 20186:30 PM-8:00 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-MP-AA-Q3-5Feb 25 20182:20 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
O-MP-AA-Q3-6Feb 26 20187:30 PM-9:00 PMBarrie ColtsCentennial
Rep - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATAA-YSI-1Feb 22 20187:00 PM-8:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
ATAA-YSI-2Feb 24 20181:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
ATAA-YSI-3Feb 25 201812:00 PM-1:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMarkham Village
ATAA-YSI-4Feb 27 20186:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
ATAA-YSI-5Mar 03 20186:00 PM-7:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
Rep - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MATAA-YSH-1Feb 25 20186:00 PM-7:15 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
MATAA-YSH-3Feb 28 20187:00 PM-8:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
MATAA-YSH-2Mar 01 20186:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MATAA-YSH-4Mar 03 20183:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsBond Lake
MATAA-YSH-5Mar 04 20181:30 PM-3:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsMarkham Village
Rep - Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NC-AA-Q4-4Feb 24 20185:15 PM-6:15 PMBarrie ColtsMarkham Village
O-NC-AA-Q4-5Feb 25 20183:00 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-NC-AA-Q4-6Feb 26 20186:00 PM-7:00 PMBarrie ColtsMount Joy Arena
Rep - Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MMA-YSK-1Feb 24 20186:40 PMBarrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MMA-YSK-2Feb 25 20187:15 PM-9:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 WhiteMilliken Mills CC
MMA-YSK-3Feb 28 20188:20 PMBarrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
MMA-YSK-4Mar 03 20189:00 PM-11:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 WhiteMarkham Village
MMA-YSK-5Mar 05 20188:50 PMBarrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Rep - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Rep - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBA-YSJ-1Feb 25 20184:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MBA-YSJ-3Feb 27 20187:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MBA-YSJ-4Mar 03 20187:30 PM-9:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsCentennial
MBA-YSJ-5Mar 04 20184:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
Rep - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PA-YSK-5Feb 24 20187:45 PM-9:00 PMKing RebellionMarkham Village
PA-YSK-4Feb 28 20186:30 PM-7:45 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesCentennial
PA-YSK-6Mar 04 20182:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
PA-YSK-3Mar 07 20187:10 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Rep - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MPA-YSK-6Feb 24 201812:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MPA-YSK-3Feb 25 20184:30 PM-6:00 PMInnisfil WinterhawksMilliken Mills CC
MPA-YSK-1Mar 01 20187:40 PMInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
MPA-YSK-4Mar 04 20184:30 PM-6:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATA-YSK-1Feb 22 20186:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
ATA-YSK-2Feb 25 20181:30 PM-2:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMarkham Village
ATA-YSK-3Mar 01 20186:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
ATA-YSK-4Mar 03 20184:00 PM-5:00 PMNewmarket RedmenMarkham Village
ATA-YSK-5Mar 08 20186:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
Rep - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MATA-YSL-3Feb 24 20184:00 PM-5:00 PMBradford BulldogsMilliken Mills CC
MATA-YSL-1Feb 27 20187:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MATA-YSL-4Mar 03 20185:00 PM-6:00 PMNewmarket RedmenCentennial
Rep - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Rep - Peewee AE 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PAE-YSP-2Feb 24 20184:00 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
PAE-YSP-1Mar 03 20186:30 PM-8:00 PMOrillia TerriersMilliken Mills CC
PAE-YSP-4Mar 04 20182:00 PM-3:15 PMAurora TigersMilliken Mills CC
Rep - Peewee AE 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PAE-YSO-6Feb 24 20182:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (1)
PAE-YSO-4Feb 27 20187:00 PM-8:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
PAE-YSO-3Feb 28 20187:45 PM-8:45 PMKing RebellionCentennial
PAE-YSO-1Mar 04 20181:15 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
Rep - Minor Peewee AE 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MPAE-YSK-2Feb 22 20187:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
MPAE-YSK-3Feb 24 20186:30 PM-7:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
MPAE-YSK-4Mar 01 20187:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
MPAE-YSK-5Mar 06 20187:00 PM-8:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersCentennial
Rep - Minor Peewee AE 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MPAE-YSH-1Feb 24 20181:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MPAE-YSH-2Feb 25 20183:15 PM-4:15 PMTNT TornadosMilliken Mills CC
MPAE-YSH-3Mar 03 20183:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MPAE-YSH-4Mar 04 20183:15 PM-4:15 PMTNT TornadosMilliken Mills CC
MPAE-YSH-5Mar 06 20187:30 PMTNT Tornados (Nottawasaga 1)
Rep - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATAE-YSM-4Feb 24 20181:30 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATAE-YSM-3Mar 03 20184:00 PM-5:15 PMOrillia TerriersMilliken Mills CC
ATAE-YSM-5Mar 04 201812:00 PM-1:15 PMGeorgina BlazeMarkham Village
ATAE-YSM-6Mar 07 20186:30 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Rep - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MATAE-YSJ-4Feb 24 20185:00 PM-6:00 PMNewmarket RedmenCentennial
MATAE-YSJ-6Mar 03 20182:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MATAE-YSJ-1Mar 04 201812:00 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Rep - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NAE-YSJ-3Feb 25 20182:00 PM-3:00 PMKing RebellionMilliken Mills CC
NAE-YSJ-1Mar 03 20181:30 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
NAE-YSJ-6Mar 04 20183:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Arena (A)
NAE-YSJ-4Mar 07 20187:00 PM-8:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilliken Mills CC
MD - Minor Midget Minor Development
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MD - Bantam MD
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BMD-YSI-3Feb 27 20188:30 PM-9:30 PMBradford BulldogsCentennial
BMD-YSI-1Mar 03 20186:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BMD-YSI-4Mar 04 20187:30 PM-8:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMilliken Mills CC
MD - Minor Bantam MD
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBMD-YSH-6Feb 24 20187:30 PM-8:30 PMBrampton 45s GoldCentennial
MD - Tyke Minor Development
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
HL - M/J Team 7 UMHA White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-RR04Feb 23 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMM/J Team 8 UMHA BlackMarkham Village
HL - M/J Team 8 UMHA Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-RR01Feb 16 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMM/J Team 10 UMHA Royal BlueMarkham Village
U-RR04Feb 23 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMM/J Team 7 UMHA WhiteMarkham Village
U-RR07Mar 02 20189:30 PM-10:30 PMM/J Team 9 UMHA GreenMarkham Village
HL - M/J Team 9 UMHA Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-RR05Feb 23 20189:30 PM-11:00 PMM/J Team 11 UMHA GoldMarkham Village
U-RR07Mar 02 20189:30 PM-10:30 PMM/J Team 8 UMHA BlackMarkham Village
HL - M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-RR01Feb 16 20188:00 PM-9:30 PMM/J Team 8 UMHA BlackMarkham Village
HL - M/J Team 11 UMHA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U-RR05Feb 23 20189:30 PM-11:00 PMM/J Team 9 UMHA GreenMarkham Village
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 1:38 AM