Calendar (Markham Waxers)

PrintCalendar
<< PrevJan 22, 2023-Feb 04, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Rep - U14 AA - Oshawa Cup
Rep - U11 BB - Oakville Rangers Winter Classic
Rep - U12 AA - Oakville Rangers Winter Classic
MD - U15 MD 1 - Oakville Rangers Winter Classic
Rep - U10 AA - Oshawa Cup
MD - U16 MD 1 - Oakville Tourney
Rep - U10 A - Hamburg Huskies Winter Classic
Rep - U11 A - The New Hamburg Huskies Classic
Rep - U13 A 1 - Gene Harington Tournament
Rep - U12 BB - Doug Robinson All Star Challenge
MD - U9 MD - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
HL
HL U7
U7 4 Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U7 - U7 2 Timbits
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
Centennial [RS1101]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
Centennial [RS1102]
HL
HL U7
U7 3 Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U7 - U7 1 Timbits
HL
HL U11
U11 5 McDonald's atoMc®
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 4 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U11
U11 6 McDonald's atoMc®
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 1 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U9
U9 4 Flato Communities
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U9 - U9 2 Flato Communities
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
Centennial [RS1101]
HL
HL U9
U9 3 Hanna Homes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U9 - U9 1 Minto Communities
HL
HL U11
U11 2 McDonald's atoMc®
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 3 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
Centennial [RS1102]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
Centennial [RS1103]
HL
HL U15
U15 6 Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 4 Braces in Markham
HL
HL U15
U15 3 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 1 Westland Insurance
Rep
U12 BB
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Markham Village [U12BB - 22-2315]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [U8MD-080]
HL
HL U15
U15 2 Minto Communities
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 5 Healthy Planet
Rep
U11 AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Markham Village [U11 - 069]
Rep
U11 AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
2:15 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [U 12A - 22-23-071]
Rep
U10 AAA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
MD
U15 MD 2
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Markham Village [YS22-U15MD-146]
RS
U8
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Leaside
RS
U9
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
MD
U16 MD 2
3:15 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Don Beer (1) [YS22-U16MD-004]
MD
U14 MD White
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MD - U14 MD Blue
Markham Village [YS22-U14MD-126]
Rep
U13 AA
4:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Green) [U13AA-22-23-17]
Rep
U13 BB
5:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln) [U13BB-22-23-005]
Rep
U14 AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 3
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MD - U18 MD 4
Markham Village [YS22-U18MD-122]
Rep
U16 AA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Angus Glen (West) [YS22-U16AA-0044]
Rep
U15 AAA
7:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
RS
U13 Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U18 AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Markham Village [U18 - 094]
RS
U14 Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Extra Ice
MD
U18 MD 1
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder - white
Angus Glen (West) [YS22-U18MD-101]
RS
U16 Select
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AAA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 MD
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Mount Joy Arena [U11 - 072]
Rep
U14 AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Angus Glen (West) [U14 - 107]
MD
U15 MD 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
7:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [U 12A - 22-23-079]
MD
U14 MD White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
MD
U14 MD Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Mount Joy Arena [YS22-U18A-109]
MD
U16 MD 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Angus Glen (West) [U16 - 098]
MD
U16 MD 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2) [U13A-22-23-016]
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U13A-22-23-079]
Rep
U11 BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
7:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bradford Leisure (Blue) [U13AA-22-23-34]
Rep
U14 AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Centennial [YS22-U14AA-043]
Rep
U18 AAA
8:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1) [U18 - 209]
Rep
U18 AA
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AAA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15 MD 1
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 4
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 2
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Mount Joy Arena [U12 - 094]
Rep
U13 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [U13AA-22-23-49]
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
7:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Susan Fennell (1) [YS22-U14MD-053]
Rep
U18 AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Centennial [U18 - 104]
Rep
U14 AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AAA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AAA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Toronto
MD
U15 MD 1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
RS
U15 Select
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 MD 2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
RS
U13 Select
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora
Rep
U12 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
HL
HL U21
U21 3 Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 5 Markham Review
Rep
U16 AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
8:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [U18 - 069]
MD
U18 MD 3
8:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks - White
Caledon East (1) [YS22-U18MD-051]
HL
HL U21
U21 2 Minto Communities
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 6 Dixon-Garland
HL
HL U21
U21 4 Sure General Contractors
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 1 Harvey's
HL
HL U7
U7 1 Timbits & U7 4 Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U7
U7 2 Timbits & U7 3 Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities & U8 4 Flato Communities
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities & U8 3 Flato Communities
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U9
U9 1 Minto Communities & U9 4 Flato Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U9
U9 2 Flato Communities & U9 3 Hanna Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U16 AA
12:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
U11 AAA
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [U11 - 126]
Rep
U10 AA
1:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
RS
U7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Humber Valley
Rep
U13 AAA
1:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [U13 - 188]
RS
U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. West Hill
MD
U18 MD 2
2:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (4) [YS22-U18MD-001]
Rep
U18 AA
2:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U13 A 2
3:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [U13A-22-23-066]
HL
HL U15
U15 3 Stateview Homes
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 5 Healthy Planet
Rep
U11 BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD White
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Markham Village [YS22-U14MD-122]
HL
HL U15
U15 2 Minto Communities
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 6 Sure General Contractors
Rep
U11 AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Milliken Mills CC [U11AA-050]
HL
HL U15
U15 4 Braces in Markham
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 1 Westland Insurance
HL
HL U11
U11 3 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 1 McDonald's atoMc®
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U18 MD 4
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Markham Village [YS22-U18MD-139]
Rep
U14 AA
5:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Blue) [YS22-U14AA-027]
Rep
U13 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [U13AA-22-23-60]
HL
HL U11
U11 2 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 5 McDonald's atoMc®
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL
HL U21
U21 1 Harvey's
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 5 Markham Review
MD
U16 MD 2
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - U16 MD 1
Markham Village [YS22-U16MD-111]
HL
HL U21
U21 4 Sure General Contractors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 2 Minto Communities
HL
HL U11
U11 6 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 4 McDonald's atoMc®
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Milliken Mills CC [U13A-22-23-080]
Rep
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
HL
HL U21
U21 6 Dixon-Garland
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 3 Sure General Contractors
Rep
U14 AAA
8:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Rep
U15 AAA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Angus Glen (West) [U15 - 104]
Rep
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Markham Village [YS22-U18A-112]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Rep - U12 BB - Doug Robinson All Star Challenge
MD - U9 MD - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
MD - U18 MD 3 - The Kennedy Hockey Tournament
Rep - U11 AAA - Barrie Nottawasaga
Rep - U13 A 2 - Kennedy tournament
HL
HL U7
U7 1 Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U7 - U7 4 Timbits
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
Centennial [RS1201]
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
Centennial [RS1202]
HL
HL U7
U7 2 Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U7 - U7 3 Timbits
HL
HL U11
U11 3 McDonald's atoMc®
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 1 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U11
U11 2 McDonald's atoMc®
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 5 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U9
U9 1 Minto Communities
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U9 - U9 4 Flato Communities
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
Centennial [RS1201]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
Centennial [RS1202]
HL
HL U9
U9 2 Flato Communities
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U9 - U9 3 Hanna Homes
HL
HL U11
U11 6 McDonald's atoMc®
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U11 - U11 4 McDonald's atoMc®
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
Centennial [RS1203]
HL
HL U15
U15 1 Westland Insurance
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 5 Healthy Planet
Rep
U10 A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Centennial [U8MD-079]
HL
HL U15
U15 4 Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 2 Minto Communities
Rep
U10 AAA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Markham Village [U10 - 070]
Rep
U11 A
12:10 PM
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Eddie Bush [U11A-30]
HL
HL U15
U15 6 Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 3 Stateview Homes
Rep
U12 A
1:15 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [U 12A - 22-23-097]
Rep
U11 AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Markham Village [U11 - 071]
Rep
U10 A
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Jr Blues
Rep
U13 AA
2:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Purple) [U13AA-22-23-15]
Rep
U11 BB
2:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
MD
U15 MD 1
2:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [YS22-U15MD-101]
Rep
U12 AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Markham Village [U12 - 107]
Rep
U10 AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
U11 AA
3:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
U15 AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Markham Village [U15 - 102]
MD
U15 MD 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U15MD-148]
Rep
U12 AA
4:45 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln) [U12AA-22-23-01013]
Rep
U13 A 2
5:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Clippers (1) [U13A-22-23-147]
Rep
U14 AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U14AA-033]
MD
U18 MD 3
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MD - U18 MD 2
Markham Village [YS22-U18MD-123]
Rep
U18 AA
6:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS22-U18AA-073]
MD
U14 MD White
7:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [YS22-U14MD-075]
Rep
U16 AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U16AA-0037]
MD
U16 MD 2
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Markham Village [YS22-U16MD-114]
Rep
U18 A
8:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [YS22-U18A-172]
RS
U16 Select
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
RS
U14 Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Oshawa
Rep
U10 AAA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 MD
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AAA
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
Sadlon Centre [U16 - 023]
Rep
U10 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Angus Glen (West) [U14 - 103]
RS
U13 Select
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket
Rep
U11 AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U10A-122]
MD
U14 MD Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RS
U14 Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket
MD
U15 MD 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MD - U15 MD 2
Angus Glen (West) [YS22-U15MD-132]
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [U18 - 201]
MD
U16 MD 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U16 MD 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [U12AA-22-23-01101]
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Centennial [U12 - 091]
Rep
U11 BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
8:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Don Beer (3) [YS22-U14MD-010]
Rep
U12 BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Centennial [U12BB - 22-2318]
Rep
U18 AA
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades-White
Ray Twinney (1) [U10A-144]
Rep
U13 A 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
Centennial [U9MD1FI-15]
Rep
U16 AAA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Milliken Mills CC [U13 - 104]
MD
U15 MD 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U12AA-22-23-01053]
MD
U16 MD 1
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [YS22-U16MD-052]
MD
U14 MD White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15 MD 1
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 4
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 1
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
Centennial [U15 - 100]
Rep
U10 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
Mount Joy Arena [U10 - 068]
Rep
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Milliken Mills CC [U 12A - 22-23-108]
Rep
U13 AAA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [YS22-U18AA-044]
MD
U15 MD 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U15MD-137]
MD
U18 MD 2
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Mount Joy Arena [YS22-U18MD-119]
MD
U15 MD 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U16 AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RS
U9
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AAA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
RS
U15 Select
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Scotiabank) [U11AA-067]
MD
U15 MD 2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS22-U18A-053]
Rep
U12 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U18 MD 4
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder - white
MMSP (Alcott) [YS22-U18MD-085]
Rep
U15 AA
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [YS22-U15AA-00103]
HL
HL U21
U21 3 Sure General Contractors
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 4 Sure General Contractors
Rep
U13 BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U16 AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U14 AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
HL
HL U21
U21 1 Harvey's
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 2 Minto Communities
MD
U18 MD 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
HL
HL U21
U21 5 Markham Review
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 6 Dixon-Garland
HL
HL U7
U7 2 Timbits & U7 1 Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U7
U7 3 Timbits & U7 4 Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities & U8 1 Flato Communities
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities & U8 4 Flato Communities
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U9
U9 2 Flato Communities & U9 1 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U9
U9 3 Hanna Homes & U9 4 Flato Communities
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
1:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Keeler [U12 - 180]
RS
U7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD
1:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [U8MD-091]
RS
U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
2:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Rep
U13 AAA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Markham Village [U13 - 096]
Rep
U10 AA
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
U12 BB
2:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [U12BB - 22-2306]
HL
HL U15
U15 3 Stateview Homes
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 4 Braces in Markham
MD
U15 MD 2
3:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Clippers (1) [YS22-U15MD-183]
Rep
U13 BB
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [U13BB-22-23-082]
HL
HL U15
U15 1 Westland Insurance
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 2 Minto Communities
Rep
U11 AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [U11AA-051]
MD
U14 MD Blue
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Markham Village [YS22-U14MD-098]
Rep
U13 AA
4:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bradford Leisure (Green) [U13AA-22-23-26]
HL
HL U15
U15 5 Healthy Planet
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U15 - U15 6 Sure General Contractors
HL
HL U11
U11 2 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 6 McDonald's atoMc®
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Milliken Mills CC [U13A-22-23-077]
Rep
U12 AAA
5:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
Rep
U10 A
5:30 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades - BB Red
Ray Twinney (1) [U10A-135]
Rep
U15 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [YS22-U15AA-00042]
HL
HL U11
U11 3 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 5 McDonald's atoMc®
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U21
U21 1 Harvey's
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 6 Dixon-Garland
HL
HL U21
U21 2 Minto Communities
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 3 Sure General Contractors
HL
HL U11
U11 4 McDonald's atoMc® & U11 1 McDonald's atoMc®
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Rep
U16 AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
Markham Village [U16 - 105]
MD
U15 MD 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U15MD-119]
HL
HL U21
U21 5 Markham Review
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U21 - U21 4 Sure General Contractors
MD
U18 MD 2
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Angus Glen (West) [YS22-U18MD-117]
Rep
U18 AA
8:20 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
U16 AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Milliken Mills CC [YS22-U16AA-0042]
Rep
U18 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Markham Village [U18 - 105]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Friday, January 27, 2023 at 2:51 AM