Organization Calendar (Markham Waxers)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 17, 2019-Dec 07, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 17Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23
Rep - Minor Midget AAA - Oshawa Challenge Tournament
Rep - Atom AE - Montreal Can-Am Tournament
Rep - Midget A - Bradford Blue and Gold tournament
Rep - Minor Atom A - Bradford Blue and Gold
Rep - Bantam AA - Waterloo Memorial
Rep - Minor PeeWee AAA - Oshawa Tournament
Rep - Peewee A - Bradford Gold and Blue
Rep - Minor Midget A - Canadian Cup
MD - Minor Bantam MD 1 White - Gene Harrington Shootout Classic
MD - Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue - Toronto Wolverines
Rep - Atom AA - PlayStation platinum
Rep - Minor Atom AA - Toronto Wolverine Fall Classic
Rep - Bantam A - Doug Robinson All Star
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Markham Village [A-A-19-087]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [MA-AA-19-052]
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
1:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Atom AAA
2:30 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [A267]
Select
Minor Novice Select
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [A-AA-19-060]
RS
Minor Bantam Select
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
4:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [B-MD19-047]
Rep
Peewee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:25 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Milliken Mills CC [MP-A19-102]
RS
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [YS19-ATRSa-001]
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Milliken Mills CC [P-AA19-030]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Markham Village [MB-AA19-030]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
6:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
RS
Minor Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. North Toronto
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Markham Village [MP-AE19-063]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [MB-MD19-059]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Milliken Mills CC [MM-MD19-041]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Initiation
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
RS
Atom Select
7:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS19-ATRS-021]
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Select
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Scotiabank) [YS19-PWRS-075]
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [B-MD19-072]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Centennial [MM-AA19-033]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [P-AA19-031]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
8:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MM-MD19-131]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [MB-MD19-088]
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [A-AE-19-077]
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [B-AA19-032]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [MP-AE19-042]
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [PW-AE19-114]
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Centennial [MA-AE-19-49]
RS
Minor Novice
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [M-AA19-026]
Rep
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [B308]
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Clatworthy Arena [YS19-PWRS-074]
RS
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:10 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Peach King East [30]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
8:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [MM-MD19-110]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [MB-AA19-029]
MD
Midget MD
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
12:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [MM308]
Rep
Novice AAA
12:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Rep
Bantam A
12:50 PM-2:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
Peach King West [43]
Rep
Atom AE
2:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [A-AE-19-048]
Rep
Atom AAA
2:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [MA-A-19-055]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [MP-A19-124]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Milliken Mills CC [MA-AE-19-51]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Markham Village [MP-AA19-027]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
RS
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
Rep
Minor Midget AA
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MM-AA19-052]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Markham Village [PW-AE19-060]
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [P-AA19-032]
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [NVAA-019a014]
RS
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Crosby Arena [YS19-ATRS-029]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [B-AA19-033]
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Markham Village [MM-A19-100]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Centennial [P191]
Rep
Midget AAA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Milliken Mills CC [B-MD19-076]
Rep
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
MD
Midget MD
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Centennial [M-MD19-050]
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
MD - Minor Bantam MD 1 White - Gene Harrington Shootout Classic
MD - Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue - Toronto Wolverines
Rep - Atom AA - PlayStation platinum
Rep - Minor Atom AA - Toronto Wolverine Fall Classic
Rep - Bantam A - Doug Robinson All Star
Rep - Minor Bantam AAA - Whitby Silver Stick
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA - Whitby International Silver Stick
Rep - Minor Atom AAA - Whitby Silver Stick
Rep - Minor Peewee A - Nations cup
Rep - Atom A - Midland Silver Stick
Rep - Peewee A - Midland Silver Stick
Rep - Peewee AE - The Nations Cup
MD - Minor Midget MD 2 Blue - Dan Pullman
MD - Midget MD - Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [A-A-19-084]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
1:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [MA275]
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Peewee AE
2:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen Red
Magna (Forhan) [PW-AE19-069]
RS
Minor Bantam Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
2:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [B-MD19-041]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
3:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [MP-AA19-076]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Milliken Mills CC [MA-AE-19-57]
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Rep
Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [MP-A19-100]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
5:30 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
RCAF [MB278]
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [M-A19-061]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [MP-AE19-055]
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [B-MD19-112]
MD
Midget MD
6:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [M-MD19-063]
RS
Minor Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [A-AE-19-096]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Milliken Mills CC [MB-AA19-025]
RS
Atom Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Initiation
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [B-MD19-086]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [M-AA19-020]
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget MD 1 White
Centennial [MM-MD19-039]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
Centennial [P-A19-104]
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Scugog (2) [M145]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Centennial [MB-AA19-028]
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [MM-MD19-146]
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Centennial [A-AE-19-065]
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Centennial [MP-AE19-057]
Rep
Peewee A
7:50 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [P-A19-073]
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [MM-A19-072]
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Toronto Marlies
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) #5
Rep
Peewee A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [A-AA-19-057]
RS
Minor Novice
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [M-A19-032]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [M-AA19-036]
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:30 AM
@ Quinte Red Devils
McKinney Center Arena (Whitby) #1
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
12:25 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Middlesex Islanders
MD
Midget MD
2:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Argyle B [86]
Rep
Novice AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Clatworthy Arena [YS19-PWRSa-005]
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Unionville
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Scotiabank) [A-AA-19-067]
Rep
Novice AA
6:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (2) [NVAA-019a057]
Rep
Atom AAA
7:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
WF Hanstone [123]
RS
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Clatworthy Arena [YS19-BTRS-037]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:20 AM
@ Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
McKinney Center Arena (Whitby) #2
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
12:10 PM-1:40 PM
vs. Ottawa Sting
Rep
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MA-AE-19-23]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:00 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [MP217]
Select
Minor Novice Select
2:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MNVSEL104]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
2:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MP-AE19-020]
Rep
Minor Midget A
3:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [MM-A19-058]
Rep
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Markham Village [A-AE-19-070]
Rep
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
RS
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Duffield Devils
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Milliken Mills CC [MA-AA-19-058]
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
RS
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Crosby Arena [YS19-ATRS-036]
Rep
Bantam AAA
6:30 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [B221]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
6:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MM-AA19-014]
Rep
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Markham Village [B-A19-108]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [B-AA19-029]
RS
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Argyle A [219]
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Markham Village [MM-MD19-054]
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Milliken Mills CC [B-MD19-065]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:55 PM-10:55 PM
vs. Syracuse Nationals
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) #6
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Rep - Minor Bantam AAA - Whitby Silver Stick
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA - Whitby International Silver Stick
Rep - Minor Atom AAA - Whitby Silver Stick
Rep - Minor Peewee A - Nations cup
Rep - Atom A - Midland Silver Stick
Rep - Peewee A - Midland Silver Stick
Rep - Peewee AE - The Nations Cup
MD - Minor Midget MD 2 Blue - Dan Pullman
MD - Midget MD - Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament
MD - Minor Midget MD 1 White - Can/Am Montreal Challenge Cup
Rep - Minor Bantam AAA - Vaughan Kings Classics
Rep - Midget AAA - Hill Bill Clutch Tournament
Rep - Bantam AAA - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs Tournament
Rep - Midget AA - Pickering Midget Tournament
Rep - Peewee AAA - Vaughan King Classic
Rep - Atom AA - The AA Cup
Rep - Atom AAA - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Rep - Minor Midget AA - Kingston Canadians AA Tournament
Rep - Minor PeeWee AAA - Hamilton Bulldogs Tournament
Rep - Atom AE - Oshawa Hockey Fest
Rep - Midget A - Motown Cup Tournament Series
Rep - Minor Atom AE - Belle River Tournament
MD - Bantam MD 2 Blue - CAN/AM Nashville
Rep - Atom A - Newmarket Atom Tournament
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [MA-AA-19-074]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
12:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Markham Village [A-AE-19-074]
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. North Central Predators
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
4:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [B-MD19-026]
Rep
Bantam A
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Markham Village [B-A19-100]
RS
Atom Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
4:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [B-AA19-060]
Rep
Midget A
5:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [M-A19-058]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Markham Village [MM-AA19-035]
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
6:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MB-MD19-123]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Rep
Midget AA
7:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Initiation
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Centennial [A-A-19-079]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [YS19-BTRS-025]
Rep
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Centennial [MM-MD19-045]
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [M305]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [PW-AE19-023]
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Centennial [P-A19-107]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Arena (A) [MB-MD19-150]
RS
Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [B311]
Rep
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 1 White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Centennial [A-AE-19-071]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Centennial [MP-AE19-053]
Rep
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. North York Rangers
Scotiapond 4
Rep
Novice AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitby
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Centennial [MA-A-19-076]
RS
Minor Novice
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena - Red [B1]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
12:15 PM
@ Cascades Elites
Scotiapond 4
Rep
Bantam AAA
3:45 PM
@ Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena - Red [B6]
Rep
Novice AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Select
6:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS19-ATRS-058]
Select
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD 1 White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Milliken Mills CC [MB-MD19-077]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
7:30 PM
@ Toronto Red Wings
Scotiapond 2
MD
Minor Bantam MD 2 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [MB-AA19-031]
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:45 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
MD
Midget MD
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD 1 White
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Minor Generals
Valley Park Arena [B16]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
1:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MA-AA-19-018]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights
Scotiapond 4
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
SMSC (2) [MM200]
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
2:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (B) [MA160]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [MP-AE19-088]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Markham Village [MP-A19-103]
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Centennial [NVA-019a071]
Rep
Bantam AAA
5:00 PM
@ North Bay Trappers
Valley Park Arena [B16]
RS
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. North Toronto
Rep
Bantam A
5:20 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Markham Village [MA-A-19-077]
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [NVAA-019a018]
RS
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
Angus Glen (West) [YS19-PWRS-036]
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Markham Village [P-A19-099]
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
Centennial [MM-A19-094]
RS
Minor Peewee Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Stouffville Arena (B) [YS19-PWRS-071]
MD
Minor Midget MD 2 Blue
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Markham Village [MM-MD19-044]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 8:50 AM