Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE18-48]
Rep
Bantam A
W (2-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A18-098]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (2-7)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD260]
Rep
Midget A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-069]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
W (6-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-072]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(0-6)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-046]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (7-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA18-A1]
Rep
Novice AAA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N536]
Rep
Atom AA
T (1-1)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-MA-AE18-B6]
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-A-AE18-G2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (1-8)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MP-AE18-F2]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-MB-A18-A2]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-057]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(0-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-009]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA548]
Rep
Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-M-AA18-C1]
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-N-A18D]
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[ONAA-18B3]
Rep
Atom AA
L (3-4)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A3]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-P-AA18-F2]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-1]
03040506070809
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-6)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MA-AE18-B2]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H1]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(5-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-192]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-169]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-K2]
Rep
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
L (0-2)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A5]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA18-A5]
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-9)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-AA18-I4]
10111213141516
Rep
Novice A
L (0-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-N-A18D]
Rep
Atom A
W (4-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A18G3]
Rep
Peewee A
W (12-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-A18-F3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-AA18-F3]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA18-D5]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-036]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-077]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (4-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MMAA-Q3-1]
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
T (4-4)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE-Q4-07]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H5]
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-5)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-Q4-1]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (1-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A19K4]
17181920212223
Rep
Atom A
L (1-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-A-A19-L5]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (6-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MA-A19K1]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
T (0-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MP-AA18-F1]
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-9)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-063]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-Q4-3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
W (4-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MB-H3]
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MPW-A- 18-K1]
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-B-H1]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Rep
Novice A
L (0-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-A-18L3]
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
W (3-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD18-068]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (0-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-092]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-041]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-B-H3]
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-A-AE19-I2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (1-2)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[Y-PWAE18-L3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-MD18-A2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-10)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-MPW-AE-I1]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (2-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-A18-K1]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (4-7)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-15]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Rep
Atom A
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-A19-L6]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MP-A-18-G6]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-A-18-L4]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-B-A18-K1]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-5)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-AA18-G6]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
T (4-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-180]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-175]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    73 - 93 - 20
  • All-Time

    432 - 457 - 139
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 9:44 AM