Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE18-48]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
W (2-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A18-098]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (2-7)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD260]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-069]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
W (6-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-072]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(0-6)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-046]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (7-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA18-A1]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N536]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
T (1-1)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-MA-AE18-B6]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-A-AE18-G2]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (1-8)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MP-AE18-F2]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-MB-A18-A2]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-057]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(0-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-009]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA548]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-M-AA18-C1]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-N-A18D]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[ONAA-18B3]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (3-4)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A3]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-P-AA18-F2]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-1]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-6)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MA-AE18-B2]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H1]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(5-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-192]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-169]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-K2]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (0-2)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A5]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA18-A5]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-9)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-AA18-I4]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
L (0-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-N-A18D]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
W (4-0)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A18G3]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
W (12-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-A18-F3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-AA18-F3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA18-D5]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-036]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-077]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (4-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MMAA-Q3-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
T (4-4)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE-Q4-07]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H5]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-5)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-Q4-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (1-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A19K4]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
L (1-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-A-A19-L5]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (6-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MA-A19K1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
T (0-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MP-AA18-F1]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-9)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-063]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-5)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-Q4-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
W (4-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MB-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MPW-A- 18-K1]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-B-H1]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
L (0-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-A-18L3]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
W (3-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD18-068]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (0-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-092]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-041]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-B-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-A-AE19-I2]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (1-2)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[Y-PWAE18-L3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-MD18-A2]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-10)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-MPW-AE-I1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (2-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-A18-K1]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (4-7)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-15]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-A19-L6]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MP-A-18-G6]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-A-18-L4]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-B-A18-K1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-5)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-AA18-G6]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
T (4-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-180]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-175]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    432 - 457 - 139
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 9:49 PM