Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
T (2-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AA18-32]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A18-094]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
L (2-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-095]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD174]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(2-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-070]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-049]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-AA18-30]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (1-6)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMD152]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MB541]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (7-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-100]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-101]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A18-062]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMD185]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-066]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-025]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (6-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AE18-45]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AA
W (3-0)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AA18-27]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[MP538]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
W (3-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N542]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (1-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-044]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A18-099]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (1-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-080]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-AA18-34]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-081]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(2-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-014]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (7-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA18-26]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AA
W (5-0)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AA18-30]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-A18-103]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (6-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AA18-33]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
T (3-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-061]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA18-31]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (9-1)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AE18-086]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
T (2-2)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-069]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
W (6-2)
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMD207]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-006]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-043]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-AA18-36]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-3)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-AA18-36]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
L (0-7)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[B-A18-105]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (2-6)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[MP-AE18-056]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA18-33]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (1-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA18-30]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-5)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE18-070]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA18-32]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-9)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[MMD218]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-069]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (2-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-051]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-AA18-34]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AA
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA18-36]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
L (0-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A18-107]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA18-35]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
(5-0)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Rep - Minor Peewee AE Blue
[MP-AE18-043]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A18-101]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (5-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A18-098]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
RS
Minor Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
W (5-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A18-098]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (0-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A18-094]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
W (9-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A18-098]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-9)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMD238]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (1-10)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-027]
2018-2019
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(5-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-002]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-AA18-32]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (2-4)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE18-054]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A18-101]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (4-5)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-46]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (1-5)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A542]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MP541]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    432 - 457 - 139
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 9:39 PM