Milliken Mills CC, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-49]
Rep
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AE18-081]
MD
Bantam MD
W (4-3)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-063]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (0-7)
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[MMD130]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group & Bantam 1 White Harvey's
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-AA18-35]
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[P535]
Rep
Minor Atom A
T (3-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A18-093]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-6)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-A18-099]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-AA18-27]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Rep
Atom AA
W (5-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AA18-27]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (3-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-A18-097]
Rep
Peewee AE
W (8-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-AE18-085]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA18-35]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-045]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-067]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[B-A18-108]
04050607080910
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A18-097]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-11)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE18-068]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA18-36]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-026]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (2-6)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-007]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-7)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA18-31]
Rep
Peewee A
T (1-1)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-A18-101]
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[B-A18-106]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA18-34]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A18-105]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AA18-30]
11121314151617
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (3-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-41]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (6-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A18-103]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (7-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA18-35]
Rep
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-079]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA18-27]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (0-7)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-022]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (0-9)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-005]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-103]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-AE18-047]
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A18-063]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (6-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-AA18-27]
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-AE18-066]
Rep
Peewee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A18-100]
18192021222324
Rep
Atom AA
T (2-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AA18-32]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A18-094]
Rep
Atom A
L (2-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-095]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD174]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-070]
HL
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-049]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-AA18-30]
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (1-6)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMD152]
Rep
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MB541]
252627282930Dec 01
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (7-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-100]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-101]
Rep
Midget A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A18-062]
MD
Midget Minor Development
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMD185]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-066]
HL
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-025]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (6-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AE18-45]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (3-0)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AA18-27]
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[MP538]
Rep
Novice AAA
W (3-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N542]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (1-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-044]
Rep
Bantam A
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A18-099]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Rep
Peewee AE
W (1-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-080]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-AA18-34]
HL
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-081]
HL
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-014]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (7-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA18-26]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (5-0)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AA18-30]
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-A18-103]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (6-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AA18-33]
MD
Bantam MD
T (3-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-061]
Rep
Bantam AA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA18-31]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 40 - 12
  • All-Time

    398 - 399 - 129
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:58 AM