Markham Village, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[EX801]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[EX802]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(6-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[EX803]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[EX804]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[N540]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
T (1-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A18-100]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MA-A18-098]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A18-105]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (0-7)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A18-080]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
L (1-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[M547]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(3-8)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[101]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(2-7)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[102]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
L (1-8)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[N-AE033]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (3-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-101]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (2-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-AA18-27]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(6-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[RS101]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(7-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS102]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(3-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[RS103]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(6-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[RS104]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (2-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA18-36]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
W (7-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A18-104]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
T (1-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A536]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-AA18-35]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (3-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-067]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
L (0-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M545]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(13-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[201]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(1-6)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[202]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (0-1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-A18-095]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
L (2-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-AE18-050]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (6-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-084]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (2-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[B539]
04050607080910
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(6-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS201]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(2-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[RS202]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(8-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[RS203]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(3-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[RS204]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-6)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-052]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (0-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[B546]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
W (6-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[M540]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(5-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[301]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(3-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[302]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
W (12-0)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[N-A18-097]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
T (3-3)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[N-AE037]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
W (1-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-093]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
W (7-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMD196]
11121314151617
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(4-4)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS301]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(0-6)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[RS302]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(8-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[RS303]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(2-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[RS304]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (3-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA543]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
W (3-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A18-097]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
W (3-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[A537]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (1-2)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[B540]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A18-087]
2018-2019
Select
Minor Peewee Select
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Minor
[YS-PRSa_14]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(8-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[401]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(2-11)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[402]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
Select
Novice Select
L (1-9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[YS-NRSa-01]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MB-A18-102]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-AE18-090]
18192021222324
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(5-6)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS401]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(4-9)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[RS402]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[RS403]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(1-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[RS404]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
L (2-3)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N531]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (6-2)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA539]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-3)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-AA18-32]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[M541]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-6)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD18-056]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(3-7)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[501]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(8-6)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[502]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
W (2-1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[N-A18-098]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (6-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A18-099]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (7-5)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-A18-093]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-AA18-31]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (1-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-AA18-32]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[RS501]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(4-7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[RS502]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(3-7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[RS503]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(5-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS504]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
L (4-7)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[N537]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (3-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-44]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (4-0)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[MA537]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[B544]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M535]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(6-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[601]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(3-6)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[602]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
L (0-3)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[N-A18-096]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
L (1-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AE038]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
W (6-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MA547]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-AE18-082]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(4-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[RS601]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(4-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[RS602]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(7-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[RS603]
2018-2019
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(10-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[RS604]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
W (10-5)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[N541]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (3-3)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA18-29]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (2-12)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A550]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A18-089]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(2-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[701]
2018-2019
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(2-5)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[702]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
W (3-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
W (3-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (3-1)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[P539]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD18-059]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
L (3-5)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-070]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    542 - 439 - 119
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 5:37 AM