Markham Village, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
(4-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS701]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
(4-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
[RS702]
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS703]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
(1-8)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS704]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
L (1-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-075]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
L (1-4)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A204]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (1-5)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP193]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
W (6-5)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-047]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
W (5-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B200]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
L (0-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[M206]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(8-6)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1601]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(0-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS1602]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
(6-3)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS1603]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
L (0-1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MA206]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
W (13-0)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PW-AE19-052]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
L (0-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A19-098]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
W (5-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MM204]
05060708091011
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
(5-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS801]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
(1-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
[RS802]
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
(1-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[RS803]
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
(2-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS804]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
W (2-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-59]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
W (2-1)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A206]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (1-5)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MP206]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
T (1-1)
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-061]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-095]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[M207]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
L (3-7)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A19-072]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(2-7)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS1801]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
(4-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS1802]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(5-3)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS1803]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AAA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
(3-4)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS901]
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
(1-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
[RS902]
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
(4-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
[RS903]
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
(4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
[RS904]
RS
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) Select
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East York
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
T (2-2)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A203]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (1-11)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP203]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
L (2-6)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[B202]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
T (0-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-AA19-034]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-AA19-032]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(2-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2001]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(3-1)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS2002]
HL
MJ
M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
(2-2)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS2003]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
T (1-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-AA19-034]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
T (4-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD19-042]
19202122232425
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
[RS1001]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
(4-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc Green
[RS1002]
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
(3-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[RS1003]
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
(3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc White
[RS1004]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
L (2-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA-19-054]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
L (1-2)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMHA-PW-AE-A!2]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
W (2-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA19-036]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AA
W (6-0)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AA19-036]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B206]
MD
Midget (Under-18/U18) MD
L (2-5)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-MD19-047]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
(2-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS2201]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(2-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS2202]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
(3-5)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
[RS2203]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
L (1-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AA20-C1]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
L (3-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-226]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
T (6-6)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-038]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-M-A19-B2]
262728293031Feb 01
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors & Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
T (2-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
W (5-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black
W (8-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AE
W (4-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-A-AE1-Q3-4]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
L (0-8)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A200]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
T (5-5)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[MP194]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
W (4-3)
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MM-AA19-B2]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
W (11-0)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MA-A-20L1]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
(6-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
[RS2401]
HL
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
(1-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS2402]
HL
MJ
M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
(1-7)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
[RS2403]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) A
W (5-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-A20-N1]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AA
L (1-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-PW-AA-J19-3]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA19-E1]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
L (2-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-066]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
(1-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc Black
[PO101]
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green
(2-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
[PO102]
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
(2-8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
[PO103]
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
(1-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
[PO104]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[MA202]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
W (7-4)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[A199]
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AA
W (2-0)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MB-AA19-D2]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
L (1-4)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B205]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) A
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-MM-A19-E8]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
W (8-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M204]
HL
MJ
M/J 6 Maroon - The Willerton Group
(5-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Green - Markham Lion's Club
[RS2601]
HL
MJ
M/J 3 Grey - CitySpace Project Management
(3-4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[RS2602]
HL
MJ
M/J 5 Light Blue - Crystal Fountain
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue - Healthy Planet
[RS2603]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
W (6-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA201]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[O-A-B1]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-B-A19_N2]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD19-043]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    61 - 82 - 30
  • All-Time

    605 - 522 - 152
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 11:47 AM