Centennial, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
(6-3)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
[1101]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
(0-7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[1102]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
(4-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
[RS1201]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
(5-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[RS1202]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
(2-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS1203]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
(6-5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[RS1204]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
T (0-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[N543]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (4-7)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A545]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
2:00 PM
MWHL @ WSMHA
PW
3:00 PM
MWHL @ WSMHA
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (5-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[ONAA-18B1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-3)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MP548]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[P534]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (8-0)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-058]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
L (6-12)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
PW
9:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1301]
PW
10:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1302]
PW
11:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1303]
PW
12:00 PM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1304]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MP-AA18-F4]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (2-8)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MP534]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-046]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (9-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-067]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (0-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[A539]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[B543]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (10-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[O-NCAE-Q4-02]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (0-2)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MP550]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-M-AA18-C2]
03040506070809
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[1201]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[1202]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
(5-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[PO101]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
(1-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[PO102]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
(2-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[PO103]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
(0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[PO104]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD18-051]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-7)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[TC-MMD-A-16]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (4-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MP549]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA18-F2]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
W (3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MP-AE18-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[A543]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AAA
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[B535]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
T (4-4)
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MB544]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (6-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P542]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AAA
L (2-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MM-H4]
10111213141516
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
(3-5)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[1301]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
(7-5)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[1302]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
(2-8)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO201]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
(3-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[PO202]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
(2-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[PO203]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
(3-7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[PO204]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
(3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD Blue
[MB-MD18-065]
2018-2019
MD
Midget Minor Development
L (3-8)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 1
[TC-MMD-A-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (9-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[O-NCAE-Q4-06]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-067]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AAA
L (1-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MB-H1]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A
T (2-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-A-18L1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (2-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MAAA-Q3-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (8-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[P544]
17181920212223
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[1401]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[1402]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
(3-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[PO301]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
(0-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO302]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
(3-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[PO303]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
(3-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[PO304]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[N539]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
W (4-3)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-M-AA18-I5]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE-Q4-10]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-PW-A-18-L3]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MAAA-Q3-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA18-H4]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AAA
L (1-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-A-H4]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
L (0-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[O-P-B1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (4-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MMAA-Q3-5]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
(2-6)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[1501]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
(5-4)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
[1502]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
(2-2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[PO401]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
(4-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[PO402]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
(1-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
[PO403]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
(3-6)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO404]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AAA
W (5-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-N-B1]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
T (4-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-AA18-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-A- 18-K4]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (4-1)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[O-P-B3]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MP-H1]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
T (4-4)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AA19-G4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MB-AA18-G2]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
(5-1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[PO101]
2018-2019
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
(0-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
[PO102]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
(3-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[PO501]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[PO502]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
(5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[PO503]
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
(4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
[PO504]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-MPW-AE-I3]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A
L (4-8)
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-M-A18-M4]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Peewee AE White
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[Y-PWAE18-L4]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-PW-AE-18-K2]
2018-2019
Rep
Peewee AA
L (2-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-PW-AA-18-G4]
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[E-MP-H3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-MMAA-S2-3]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    494 - 470 - 143
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 10:47 PM