Centennial, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[401]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[402]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[RS401]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[RS402]
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[RS403]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS404]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
L (4-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD18-048]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (4-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-AA18-25]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP537]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-106]
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE18-078]
MD
Bantam MD
L (0-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-066]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AA18-30]
Rep
Midget AA
W (4-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[M-AA18-31]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[P540]
Rep
Midget AA
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA18-32]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[501]
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[502]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[RS501]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[RS502]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS503]
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[RS504]
Select
Minor Atom Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-AA18-28]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AAA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A535]
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
L (1-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD18-064]
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
L (0-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AE035]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (0-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AA18-36]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AA18-30]
Rep
Midget AA
L (4-6)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-AA18-25]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD18-065]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (1-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA18-28]
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (3-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD18-066]
02030405060708
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
[601]
HL
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[602]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
[RS601]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[RS602]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[RS603]
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[RS604]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD White
[MB-MD18-049]
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (0-8)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-068]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-062]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
W (13-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-A18-092]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AA18-33]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-13)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[MP-AE18-058]
MD
Bantam MD
W (5-3)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-055]
PW
7:00 PM
WSMHA JW Athletics @ Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
PW
8:00 PM
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies @ Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
T (1-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
PW
9:00 AM
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty @ Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[RS701]
PW
10:00 AM
WSMHA Canadian Tire @ Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[RS702]
PW
11:00 AM
WSMHA Booster Juice @ Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[RS703]
PW
12:00 PM
WSMHA Carson Bird Goalie School @ Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS704]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
W (1-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD18-047]
MD
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (0-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD18-053]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MP544]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MB-A18-103]
Rep
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE18-073]
Rep
Peewee AAA
W (1-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[P543]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-AA18-34]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AAA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MP543]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD White
[MB-MD18-041]
Rep
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A18-064]
16171819202122
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[701]
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[702]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[RS801]
HL
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
[RS802]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
[RS803]
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[RS804]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD18-045]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-AA18-34]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Minor Development
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MMD163]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A18-098]
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-077]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AA18-31]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-A18-099]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-AA18-34]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AA18-32]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P536]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-037]
23242526272829
HL
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[801]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[802]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
[RS901]
HL
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[RS902]
HL
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS903]
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[RS904]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Player Development Clinic
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AE031]
Rep
Peewee A
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A18-107]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AE18-40]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[N-A18-104]
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA18-33]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[P550]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A18-061]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
[901]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
[902]
HL
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
[RS1001]
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
[RS1002]
HL
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
[RS1003]
HL
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
[RS1004]
Select
Peewee Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-AA18-33]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-A18-104]
MD
Minor Bantam MD White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam MD Blue
[MB-MD18-055]
Rep
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-056]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AA18-33]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-AA18-30]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Bantam MD
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-068]
Rep
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[P537]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    48 - 47 - 15
  • All-Time

    452 - 421 - 131
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:58 AM