Centennial, Venues (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
[RS1001]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
[RS1002]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
[RS1003]
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
[RS901]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
[RS902]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
L (0-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-078]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
L (1-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD19-052]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-068]
Rep
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) AAA
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[MB194]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
L (0-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[A207]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (0-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MP190]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AAA
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[M202]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland & Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Interleague
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill & Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Interleague
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
L (3-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold & Atom 6 AtoMc Green
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MPW-A19-P2]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
[RS1101]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
[RS1102]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
[RS1103]
HL
NO
Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
HL
NO
Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AE
W (3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MPW-AE19-J1]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
(1-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 1 White
[MM-MD19-046]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NV-AA19-015]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-M-AA19-A3]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AA20-C3]
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AAA
L (1-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MP200]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[B207]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland & Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill & Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White & Atom 7 AtoMc Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green & Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors & Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold & Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AE
L (0-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MPW-AE19-J3]
Rep
Peewee (Under-13/U13) AAA
L (2-3)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[P201]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AAA
L (0-1)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[B201]
02030405060708
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
[RS1201]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
[RS1202]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
[RS1203]
HL
NO
Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
[RS1001]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
[RS1002]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
L (0-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-087]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
L (2-8)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD19-050]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-AA20-J1]
Rep
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) AAA
L (0-6)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-MM-E2]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AE20-E2]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
W (9-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-054]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 1 White
(3-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue
[B-MD19-085]
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) A
L (1-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A19-K1]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) A
W (5-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MPW-A19-P6]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 1 White
W (7-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-MD19-087]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
W (5-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD19-060]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (Under-18/U18) AA
W (7-0)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA19-J1]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) A
W (3-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-B-A19_N4]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill & Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness & Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange & Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc Gold & Atom 1 AtoMc White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms & Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc Green & Atom 7 AtoMc Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NV-A19-038]
16171819202122
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
[PO101]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
[PO102]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
[PO103]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
[RS1101]
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
[RS1102]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-AA20-M1]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AA20-M1]
MD
Minor Bantam (Under-14/U14) MD 2 Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-070]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee (Under-12/U12) AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-AE-N19-4]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA19-K2]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness & Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
NO
Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors & Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms & Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black & Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange & Atom 6 AtoMc Green
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors & Atom 1 AtoMc White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NV-A19-041]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MA-AE12-Q2-4]
23242526272829
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[PO201]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
[PO202]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
[PO203]
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
[RS1201]
HL
NO
Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
[RS1202]
MD
Bantam (Under-15/U15) MD 2 Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD19-071]
MD
Minor Midget (Under-16/U16) MD 2 Blue
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD19-053]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-A-G6]
Rep
Bantam (Under-15/U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA19-K4]
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A20-Q5]
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness & Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill & Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc Black & Atom 8 AtoMc Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors & Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc White & Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix & Atom 6 AtoMc Green
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NV-AA19-016]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 6 Green - My Little Pizzeria
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 4 Gold - Braces in Markham
[PO301]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 2 Royal Blue - Moohan Taekwondo
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 5 Black - Ruff-n-Redi
[PO302]
HL
TY
Minor Novice (Tyke) 3 Red - Markham Professional Firefighters
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - TY - Minor Novice (Tyke) 1 White - Sure General Contractors
[PO303]
HL
NO
Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland
[PO101]
HL
NO
Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors
[PO102]
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (Under-11/U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom (Under-10/U10) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
NO
Novice 2 Royal Blue - Sure General Contractors & Novice 3 Red - Markham Dental & Wellness
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
NO
Novice 1 White - Dixon Garland & Novice 4 Gold - Baton Rouge Thornhill
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc Red - A to Z General Contractors & Atom 6 AtoMc Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc Orange & Atom 4 AtoMc Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc Royal Blue - Bathurst Readymix & Atom 1 AtoMc White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc Light Blue - Future Phenoms & Atom 7 AtoMc Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NV-A19-039]
Rep
Novice (Under-9/U9) AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[NV-AA19-014]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    67 - 80 - 13
  • All-Time

    561 - 553 - 159
Printed from waxers.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 3:00 PM