Centennial, Venues, U15 5 Healthy Planet, HL U15, HL (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AAA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Ice
01020304050607
Rep
U10 A
(2-13)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U10A-126]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 2
(1-7)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U13A-22-23-092]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
(3-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U10A-119]
Rep
U12 AA
(0-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U12AA-22-23-01046]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB
(4-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U13BB-22-23-080]
Rep
U18 AAA
(2-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[U18 - 108]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1HI-26]
08091011121314
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS901]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS902]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(7-0)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS901]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(7-7)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS902]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(4-5)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS903]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15 MD 1
(6-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U15MD-121]
Rep
U16 AA
(2-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U16AA-0034]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14 MD Blue
(2-1)
7:00 PM
@ MD - U14 MD White
[YS22-U14MD-125]
Rep
U15 AA
(2-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U15AA-00047]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
(0-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts-BB
[U10A-127]
MD
U15 MD 2
(4-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS22-U15MD-142]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AAA
(7-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U18 - 106]
Rep
U18 AA
(2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U18AA-037]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U9MD1HI-24]
15161718192021
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS1001]
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS1002]
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(2-1)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS1001]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(0-4)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS1002]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
(3-3)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS1003]
Rep
U13 AA
(1-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U13AA-22-23-53]
Rep
U18 A
(3-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS22-U18A-111]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
(7-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U13A-22-23-074]
MD
U14 MD Blue
(4-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U14MD-109]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
(0-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - BB Red
[U10A-121]
Rep
U12 AA
(1-8)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U12AA-22-23-01045]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA
(6-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U18AA-030]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 4 Stateview Homes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 3 Minto Communities
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Highthawks
RS
U7
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
HL
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS1101]
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS1102]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(5-4)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS1101]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(5-5)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS1102]
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
(7-1)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1103]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U8MD-080]
Rep
U12 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
(3-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U13A-22-23-079]
Rep
U14 AA
(1-4)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U14AA-043]
Rep
U11 BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA
(2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U13AA-22-23-49]
Rep
U18 AAA
(2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[U18 - 104]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS1201]
HL
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS1202]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(3-2)
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS1201]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(5-3)
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1202]
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(3-4)
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS1203]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[U8MD-079]
Rep
U10 A
(0-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U10A-122]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U12 - 091]
Rep
U12 BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12BB - 22-2318]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
[U9MD1FI-15]
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U12AA-22-23-01053]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U15 - 100]
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U18AA-044]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U8MD-091]
Rep
U11 A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U11A-86]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
HL
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS1301]
HL
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM
@ HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS1302]
HL
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
9:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS1301]
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
10:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS1302]
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM
@ HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS1303]
MD
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U8MD-081]
Rep
U13 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U13AA-22-23-58]
Rep
U15 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U15 - 103]
Rep
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U13A-22-23-083]
MD
U16 MD 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U16MD-092]
Rep
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades-White
[U10A-120]
Rep
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12AA-22-23-01052]
Rep
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U 12A - 22-23-109]
Rep
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U18AA-042]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1FI-14]
View Another Team
View Another Category
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, January 31, 2023 at 1:32 AM