Record Details, U16 AAA, 2021-2022, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition33001750000003300175
Tournament4211147413061983412026
Regular Season1310126029141031603527204312064
Playoff4400215440023888004413
Overall241923112462215618962463484201108
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders110042101014211056
Barrie Jr Colts2200721100323300104
Central Ontario Wolves1100511100512200102
Clarington Toros100133211045311178
Don Mills Flyers 100111000000100111
Edmonton Team 110092000000110092
Halton Hurricanes 110081000000110081
Kingston Jr Gaels000000110032110032
Kingston Jr. Gaels1100912200913300182
Kitchener Jr Rangers110030000000110030
Markham Majors000000202039202039
Mississauga Senators000000101008101008
North Central Predators1100731001552101128
North York 101025000000101025
Oshawa Generals21018422001154301199
Peterborough Petes220013322001754400308
Quinte Red Devils2110552110374220812
Richmond Hill Coyotes1100641100612200125
Toronto Marlies 110030000000110030
Toronto Red Wings 110053000000110053
Whitby Wildcats11005122001453300196
York-Simcoe Express2200951100523300147
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)000000101014101014
Angus Glen (East)22001150000002200115
Angus Glen (West)12100250250000001210025025
Canlan Scaroborough - Pad 2201136000000201136
Canlan Scaroborough - Pad 3000000101008101008
Centennial22001320000002200132
Delpark Homes (2)000000110061110061
Delpark Homes (4)000000110054110054
Ed Sackfield (South)000000110061110061
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)00000022001752200175
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110032110032
INVISTA (Desjardins)000000110050110050
IPSC (1)00000022001452200145
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) 1110030000000110030
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) 2000000110032110032
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) 3110081000000110081
Iroquois Arena (Whitby) 4000000101026101026
Joshua Creek (Blue)101034101014202048
Markham Village33002130000003300213
Quinte S & WC (CAA)000000211037211037
Rama000000100155100155
Rickard (A)000000110031110031
Scugog (1)000000110051110051
St. Andrews College000000110052110052
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)000000110041110041
Thornhill Community Centre, West000000101013101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:58 PM