Record Details, Midget A, 2018-2019, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1247127391237227442471435483
Playoff505072751401028101901755
Overall1741213466174112377234823371138
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts202021020206104040820
Bradford Bulldogs10102320202113030414
Georgina Blaze202031430214205041734
Innisfil Winterhawks211066321010853201614
King Rebellion110032100133210165
Newmarket Redmen100122101013201135
Orillia Terriers4040518312071171601229
Richmond Hill Stars2110651010253120810
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers211056110021321077
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)110043000000110043
Bradford Leisure (Green)00000020202112020211
Centennial6240172800000062401728
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101025101025
Eastview000000101045101045
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101025101025
Georgina Sutton00000020114102011410
Ice Palace (Blue)00000010100101010010
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000101035101035
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000220073220073
Markham Village50416230000005041623
Milliken Mills CC51407120000005140712
Ray Twinney (1)000000101013101013
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000110021110021
Trisan Centre000000100133100133
West Orillia (Blue)000000101023101023
West Orillia (Green)000000211058211058
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 10:48 PM