Record Details, Minor PeeWee AA, 2018-2019, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1237218331235421222461263955
Playoff513181261321217112632029
Overall17410326451848633393581895984
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers2020162011244031310
Barrie Colts3120612412171372411325
Newmarket Redmen31205103021496141919
Richmond Hill Stars301246311153612399
TNT Tornados3210643210936420157
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers30214730126760331014
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)110031000000110031
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000201124201124
Centennial112721830000000112721830
East Bayfield (Green)000000211034211034
East Bayfield (Purple)000000100144100144
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110041110041
Elvis Stojko000000101001101001
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101005101005
Magna (Pfaff)000000302149302149
Markham Village30303130000003030313
Milliken Mills CC210121000000210121
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000220092220092
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101001101001
Stouffville Arena (A)000000301267301267
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000100111100111
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 4:11 AM