Record Details, Minor Bantam MD, 2017-2018, MD (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1485151331484239392816939072
Playoff5230131353201512105502825
Overall19108164461911625451382114311897
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers2020262110644130810
Barrie Colts2020610303041350501023
Brampton 45s Black11006022001153300175
Brampton 45s Gold211055311191052211415
Caledon Hawks110030110021220051
East Gwillimbury Eagles110032110065220097
Georgina Blaze101023110020211043
Milton Winterhawks110031110032220063
Newmarket Redmen101045110043211088
Orangeville Flyers101024100111201135
Richmond Hill Stars430115721103664111813
TNT Tornados22001331100313300164
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder (Red)000000100111100111
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101013101013
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000211064211064
Bond Lake000000211036211036
Caledon East (2)000000110021110021
Centennial138504426000000138504426
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101006101006
EGSC (West)000000110065110065
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101034101034
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110020110020
Magna (Pfaff)000000110043110043
Markham Village31209110000003120911
Memorial000000110032110032
Milliken Mills CC31111190000003111119
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110031110031
Terry Miller0000005311201553112015
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 12:13 PM