Record Details, Minor Midget Minor Development, 2017-2018, MD (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament6150829202041281701241
Regular Season132101266913481498326618275152
Playoff3030513413091671601429
Overall2231813911119513162111418312101222
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Vaughan Rangers - Black110042000000110042
Aurora Tigers1010191010492020518
Barrie 101004000000101004
Barrie Colts20203141010283030522
Brampton 45s Black1010132110101131201114
Brampton 45s Gold1010241100852110109
Caledon Hawks101025110031211056
Duffield Devils 101025000000101025
East Gwillimbury Eagles10101820205133030621
Halton Hills Thunder201139404072660511035
Newmarket 1010271010182020315
Newmarket Redmen202041610103163030732
Orangeville Flyers2200631100713300134
Parkwood Stars101006000000101006
Scarbourough Ice Raiders000000101034101034
TNT 101005000000101005
TNT Tornados303081131119961411720
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000101017101017
Alder (Red)000000110071110071
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101049101049
Caledon East (1)000000110031110031
Can-Lan (1)20200100000002020010
Can-Lan (2)101005101034202039
Can-Lan (3)1010271010182020315
Can-Lan York211067000000211067
Centennial20203100000002020310
EGSC (West)00000020205132020513
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101028101028
Markham Village102801650000000102801650
Milliken Mills CC100133000000100133
MMSP (D)00000030306193030619
Mount Joy Arena20207160000002020716
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000210196210196
Ray Twinney (1)00000010103161010316
South Fletcher (2)000000110085110085
Stouffville Clippers (1)101023000000101023
Terry Miller0000002110101121101011
Tottenham Rec000000101003101003
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 11:46 AM