Record Details, Novice AE, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament3030723303092060601643
Regular Season14392336014590386128818271121
Playoff6330191452211213115513127
Overall236152599722714159944513293118191
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amhurstburg000000101057101057
King Rebellion3030310320118562312115
Newmarket Redmen4400268330014277004010
Orillia Terriers3030724202031950501043
Riverside10103110000001010311
Stouffville 000000101045101045
TNT 101007000000101007
TNT Tornados302151220200155041527
West London101045000000101045
Whitby 000000101008101008
Whitby Wildcats20203930301165050425
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers522181162401417114612228
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Campus Ice Centre000000101045101045
Centennial4130121500000041301215
Gateway Ice Centre rink 210103110000001010311
IPSC (2)000000101008101008
IPSC (3)000000101003101003
Legends Centre000000101008101008
Legends Centre101007000000101007
Magna (Pfaff)00000022001112200111
Markham Village9252213300000092522133
McKinney (2)000000101015101015
Milliken Mills CC7340192600000073401926
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)00000020200152020015
Nobleton Rec00000021011142101114
Peach King Centre East101045000000101045
Peach King Centre west pad000000101057101057
Ray Twinney (1)000000110031110031
Stouffville Arena (A)000000202037202037
Stouffville Clippers (1)0000004220111042201110
Trisan Centre000000110071110071
West Orillia (Blue)00000020203192020319
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, October 1, 2022 at 5:57 PM