Record Details, Peewee AE 1, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament104333122971135151911446637
Regular Season1495045351474350412816939576
Playoff5320141560421120113622535
Overall2916103907229149696765830199186148
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000110091110091
Aurora 110050000000110050
Aurora Tigers2200614202151264022113
AYR Flames101026000000101026
Barrie Colts1010282110143120312
Bradford Bulldogs11007122001123300183
Caledonia Thunder000000110061110061
Clarington Toros100122000000100122
Guelph Gryphons220061000000220061
Innisfil Winterhawks1100511100522200103
Innisfill Hawks100122000000100122
King Rebellion1100531100512200104
Leaside Flames101035000000101035
Leaside Flames 000000101014101014
Markham Waxers Blue101013000000101013
Newmarket Redmen20204930303105050719
Niagara on the Lake Wolves110070000000110070
Orangeville Flyers000000110053110053
Orillia Terriers33009521016554011510
Oro Thunder000000110043110043
Peewee AE 2101034100155201189
Pelham Panthers000000100111100111
Pickering Panthers000000110051110051
Powassan Hawks100133000000100133
Richmond Hill Stars42201012303051072501522
TNT Tornados2110451010363120711
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers110041100144210185
Woolwich Wildcats000000110021110021
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)202017000000202017
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000100155100155
Bob Fallis00000022001122200112
Bond Lake000000202035202035
Bracebridge Memorial Arena201159000000201159
Canada Summit Centre11007032011254301195
Can-Lan (1)110050101014211064
Can-Lan (2)100122220041320163
Can-Lan (4)101035000000101035
Centennial6420211310015574212618
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101004101004
Gravenhurst Graeme Murray Arena000000110043110043
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000110010110010
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000110052110052
Iroquois Arena110030000000110030
Legends211044000000211044
Magna (Pfaff)00000030303103030310
Markham Village4220151200000042201512
Milliken Mills CC7610221800000076102218
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101036101036
Nobleton Rec000000110051110051
Oshawa Legends10012222001423201164
Stouffville Arena (A)000000100144100144
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000210187210187
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101025101025
West Orillia (Green)000000210165210165
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Friday, October 7, 2022 at 9:37 AM