Record Details, Minor Bantam A, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament5212131042118994232119
Regular Season1459030441437429492881645993
Playoff40406154220121182601826
Overall23714249692271054969451424798138
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora 100100000000100100
Aurora Tigers1010252002553012710
Barrie 110043000000110043
Barrie Colts20206131010153030718
Barrie Colts AE1010132110493120512
Bradford 110040000000110040
Bradford Bulldogs110020220072330092
Innisfil Winterhawks2020381010273030515
King Rebellion31205831118962311317
Newmarket 000000110041110041
Newmarket Redmen101012101013202025
Nickel City Phantoms100133000000100133
Orillia Terriers10101430212104031314
Oshawa 000000110021110021
Peterborough101024000000101024
Richmond Hill Stars4130101331207672501719
Stratford Warriors000000101016101016
TNT Tornados2200531001553201108
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000211047211047
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000100133100133
Bob Fallis110040101016211056
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000220072220072
Centennial14410031500000001441003150
East Bayfield (Green)000000101017101017
Ed Sackfield Arena110043000000110043
Elgin Barrow100100220062320162
Elvis Stojko000000211064211064
Hollingsworth Arena100133000000100133
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101027101027
Innisfil Recreation Centre000000100111100111
Magna (Pfaff)000000101013101013
Markham Village211033000000211033
Milliken Mills CC202026000000202026
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000100155100155
Nobleton Rec000000311189311189
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000100122100122
Tom Graham101024000000101024
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101012101012
West Orillia (Blue)000000101014101014
West Orillia (Green)000000101005101005
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 4:16 AM