Record Details, Atom AA, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1475237271493240232816847750
Playoff7142152562401315133822840
Overall2189452522011725338411916610590
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers411289403151281431321
Barrie Colts2020292020254040414
Georgina Blaze2110812200804310161
Newmarket Redmen41301113321012673402319
Richmond Hill Stars211035220064431099
TNT Tornados2200712200404400111
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5212131453111611105232925
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)000000101013101013
Angus Glen (West)101037000000101037
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101015101015
Centennial126333726000000126333726
East Bayfield (Green)000000101012101012
Elgin Barrow (East)000000220064220064
Georgina Sutton000000110060110060
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110020110020
Magna (Hyundai)00000022001142200114
Magna (Pfaff)000000101012101012
Markham Village41218110000004121811
Milliken Mills CC413048000000413048
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000220040220040
Stouffville Arena (A)000000210176210176
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000321095321095
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101013101013
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000201134201134
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 3:16 PM