Record Details, Novice AAA, 2017-2018, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season15582416115483395030916580111
Playoff422010114220151684402527
Overall197102517219610354663813205105138
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders42111415312091473312329
Barrie Jr Colts2011472020394031716
Central Ontario Wolves2200722101644301136
Clarington Toros101017101012202029
Oshawa Generals22001032200814400184
Peterborough Petes101014100133201147
Quinte Red Devils11006510015521011110
Richmond Hill Coyotes30304153120101161501426
Whitby Wildcats1010071010472020414
York-Simcoe Express20204731205105140917
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Centennial101035000000101035
Don Beer (1)000000101057101057
Don Beer (3)000000211047211047
Elgin Barrow (East)000000202049202049
Elvis Stojko000000110062110062
Evinrude (Atom)000000100133100133
GM Centre (Main)000000110051110051
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202039202039
IPSC (4)000000101047101047
Legends (1)000000110030110030
Markham Village125523240000000125523240
Milliken Mills CC6240162700000062401627
Quinte S & WC (Yardmen)000000100155100155
Rickard (A)000000101012101012
St. Andrews College00000031205103120510
Woodville/Eldon000000210164210164
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 3:19 PM